Our Sponsors
Results Galway EC 19.06.2016

Galway EC, Sunday 19th June 2016

Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 112.5 27.5 66.18 1
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem 110 26 64.71 2
Class 3 - Introductory BD A (2008) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C S Erless Lady 160 70 69.57 1
Shelly Atkinson Corclough Lady Bella 155 66 67.39 2
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 146.5 62 63.70 3
Rebecca McGrath Bilko w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 140.5 56 70.25 1
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 139.5 69.75 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 133.5 66.75 3
Shelly Atkinson Corclough Lady Bella 124 62.00 4
Unregistered
Tracie Burroughs Betty Boo 137.5 54 68.75 1
Eva Tansey Jet Power 137 68.50 2
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Arraghbeg Honey 134 67.00 3
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 132 53 66.00 4
Kate Noone SM Blue Star 132 66.00 5
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 128.5 64.25 6
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 124.5 51 62.25
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem 124.5 51 62.25
Tracie Burroughs Addrigode Sirona 123.5 61.75
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 123 61.50
Colette Conroy Kippaunagh Lass 122 61.00
Caoimhe Conroy My Deerpark LuLu w/d
Rebecca McGrath Bilko w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 191 61 68.21 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 189 61 67.50 2
Sarah Wiers Figo Van Kirchi 184.5 60 65.89 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 184 59 65.71 4
Unregistered
Emma Finneran Chantilly Fine Edition 198 62 70.71 1
Elaine Murphy Kildangan Ebony Blackbeard 194 61.5 69.29 2
Eva Tansey Jet Power 180.5 58.5 64.46 3
Kate Noone SM Blue Star 178 58 63.57 4
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 174 58.5 62.14 5
Tracie Burroughs Betty Boo w/d
Caoimhe Conroy My Deerpark LuLu w/d
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Jasper w/d
Sarah Wiers Master Diamond S w/d
Sarah Wiers Figo Van Kirchi w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Kildangan Ebony Blackbeard 146.5 54 66.59 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 145 51 65.91 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 142.5 51 64.77 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 136 48 61.82 4
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 132.5 47 60.23 5
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Jasper 119.5 43 54.32 6
Caoimhe Conroy My Deerpark LuLu w/d
Class 7 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 203.5 63.5 67.83 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 194.5 59 64.83 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 190.5 54.5 63.50 3
J O Drenrow Master Blaster 185 59 61.67 4
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 194.5 61 67.07 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 189.5 55 65.34 2
J O Drenrow Master Blaster 188.5 60 65.00 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 180.5 59 62.24 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 172.5 57.5 59.48 5
Class 9 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 181.5 60 67.22 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 174.5 60 64.63 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 168.5 61.5 62.41 3
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 164.5 53 60.93 4
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond w/d
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 188.5 61.5 67.32 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Honestly Dun 176 57 62.86 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond w/d
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso w/d
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 11 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martin Mullane Griseldo 219.5 61 66.52 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 205.5 59.5 62.27 2
Class 12 - Medium DI M77 (2015) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Honestly Dun 207.5 52 59.29 1
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martin Mullane Griseldo 231.5 40 62.57 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Class 16 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto w/d