Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 10.07.2016

Summer Finals
Upper Mace EC, Sunday 10th July 2016

Class 1 - Riding Club AIRC 1 (2007) - Short Arena
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alayne Wells Marina Star 110 25.5 64.71 1
Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007) - Short Arena
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alayne Wells Marina Star 117.5 28 69.12 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 113 28 66.47 2
Class 3 - Introductory BD A (2008) - Short Arena
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 161 73 70.00 1
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 150.5 67 65.43 2
Shelly Atkinson Corclough Lady Bella w/d
Lucy Roberts XXX w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Short Arena
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 153 63 76.50 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 148 60 74.00 2
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 143 61 71.50 3
Aine Treacy Realta Beag 142.5 58 71.25 4
Sarah Wiers Figo Van Kirchi 130 53 65.00 5
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 124 50 62.00 6
A P Moydrum Lad 115.5 47 57.75
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri h/c
Catherine Gorton Clochanard Paddy h/c
Shelly Atkinson Corclough Lady Bella w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 199 62.5 71.07 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 193 63 68.93 2
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 185 60.5 66.07 3
Sarah Wiers Figo Van Kirchi 184 61 65.71 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 180.5 58 64.46 5
A P Moydrum Lad 172 61.43 61.43 6
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 168 55 60.00
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 167.5 53.5 59.82
Catherine Gorton Clochanard Paddy w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Long Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 146 54 66.36 1
Sarah Wiers Figo Van Kirchi 144.5 55 65.68 2
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 141 52 64.09 3
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 137.5 51 62.50 4
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 135.5 49 61.59 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 134.5 49 61.14 6
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 133.5 49 60.68
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 132.5 49 60.23
Class 7 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 193 57.5 64.33 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 185.5 57 61.83 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 180 55.5 60.00 3
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 179 54.5 59.67 4
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos h/c
Class 8 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Long Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 185 58.5 63.79 1
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 178.5 56 61.55 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 175.5 59.5 60.52 3
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 173 54.5 59.66 4
Class 9 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 207.5 52 61.03 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Honestly Dun 201.5 50 59.26 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight h/c
Nina Reinbold Sandro K w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Long Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 207.5 54 64.84 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 206 52 64.38 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 209.5 51 61.62 1
Tracey Ward Fontane 201 50 59.12 2
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 192.5 49 56.62 3
Nessa Toher Shannon Honestly Dun 182 44 53.53 4