Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 25.09.2016

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 25th September 2016

Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Evelyn Coyne Temple Troy 117.5 28 69.12 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 101.5 23.5 59.71 2
Class 3 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh O Toole Pumpkin 153 68 66.52 1
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem w/d
Ellen Sheridan Blackbalmalam n/s
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 134 54 67.00 1
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 128.5 53 64.25 2
Unregistered
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 130 54 65.00 1
Sophie Browne Todd 126 53 63.00 2
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 125 50 62.50 3
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 123.5 49 61.75 4
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 111.5 45 55.75 5
Rachael Byrne Loughwell Lara 111 44 55.50 6
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 109.5 48 54.75
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Silver Princess h/c
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 190.5 64 68.04 1
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 181 59 64.64 2
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 180 58 64.29 3
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 173.5 54.5 61.96 4
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 170 57.5 60.71 5
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Registered Category 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 188.5 62.5 67.32 1
Unregistered
Ava Tansey Jet Power 175.5 57.5 62.68 1
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 161.5 52.5 57.68 2
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Silver Princess h/c
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 147.5 54 67.05 1
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Succeldor 147 53 66.82 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 145 53 65.91 3
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 139 51 63.18 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 138.5 50 62.95 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 137 50 62.27 6
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Wiers Miss Mollie Malone 196.5 54 67.76 1
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Succeldor 192.5 54 66.38 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 191 54 65.86 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 190 53 65.52 4
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 189 52 65.17 5
Sarah Wiers Figo Van Kirchi 183.5 52 63.28 6
Sophie Browne Todd 180.5 51 62.24
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 176 50 60.69
Class 8 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 187.5 54 66.96 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 182.5 53 65.18 2
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic h/c
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Wiers Miss Mollie Malone 175 60.5 64.81 1
Sarah Wiers Figo Van Kirchi 171.5 59 63.52 2
Class 13 - Para Grade IV Novice FEI (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 153.5 43 61.40 1
Class 14 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 194.5 38 57.21 1
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 241.5 39.5 63.55 h/c