Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 30.10.2016

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 30th October 2016

Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 99 24.5 58.24 1
Class 3 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Finneran Figroll 161 70 70.00 1
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 157.5 69 68.48 2
Lucy Roberts Cassy 149.5 65 65.00 3
Rebecca Brennan High Meadows Billy 133.5 58 58.04 4
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem 126.5 55 55.00 5
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alison Mc Greal Corrib View 142 58 71.00 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 140.5 57 70.25 2
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 135.5 56 67.75 3
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 127 49 63.50 4
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 124 49 62.00 5
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem 111.5 46 55.75 6
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Julie Callaghan Annabelle 179.5 59 64.11 1
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 171.5 57.5 61.25 2
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 163.5 54 58.39 3
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 157.5 58 71.59 1
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 154 56 70.00 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 153 56 69.55 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 131 48 59.55 4
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 126 48 57.27 5
Class 7 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 195 56 67.24 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 185.5 56 63.97 2
Julie Callaghan Annabelle 182 53 62.76 3
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 179 51 61.72 4
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 172.5 48 59.48 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 0 h/c
Class 8 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 191 56 68.21 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 183 52 65.36 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 176 50 62.86 3
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 175.5 50 62.68 4
Class 9 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 201 53 64.84 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 198 53 63.87 2
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 181 63 67.04 1
Class 11 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Class 12 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 240 55 64.86 1
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 0 h/c