Our Sponsors
Results Woodlands EC 20.11.2016

Woodlands EC, Sunday 20th November 2016

Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie w/d
Class 3 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Finneran Lough Derg Figroll 156.5 69 68.04 1
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 144 56 72.00 1
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 133 54 66.50 2
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress 130.5 54 65.25 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 127.5 51 63.75 4
Jennifer Crowley Loughroe Sally w/d
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie w/d
Sean Keyes Corrigee Clover w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 192 62.5 68.57 1
E L Benny Ace 190 60 67.86 2
Amy McDonagh Tomgar Queen B 186 60 66.43 3
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 184.5 58.5 65.89 4
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 180 58.5 64.29 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 174.5 56 62.32 6
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 169.5 52.5 60.54
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 155 56 70.45 1
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 149 55 67.73 2
E L Benny Ace 147 53 66.82 3
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 137.5 52 62.50 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 131.5 48 59.77 5
S F Myzamba 122 46 55.45 6
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 207 57 71.38 1
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 196.5 54 67.76 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 174.5 48 60.17 3
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 164 44 56.55 4
Class 8 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 183.5 55 65.54 1
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 180 51 64.29 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 172.5 50 61.61 3
Class 9 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 215 57 69.35 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 205 52 66.13 2
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 203.5 53 65.65 3
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 180.5 61 66.85 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 176 58.5 65.19 2
Class 11 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 178 51 61.38 1
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 229.5 36.5 60.39 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill h/c