Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 12.03.2017

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 12th March 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 161 70 70.00 1
Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 1 (2007)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Moran Glenford Melody w/d
Class 3 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M H Clonmoylan Red Hugh 116 27.5 68.24 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 198 70.71 1
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 194 62.5 69.29 2
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 193.5 61.5 69.11 3
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 193 62.5 68.93 4
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 190.5 62 68.04 5
Lara Field Creganna Dancer w/d
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Roberts Kilkeeran Picasso 200.5 63 71.61 1
Rebecca Brennan High Meadows Billy 189 61 67.50 2
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 187 60 66.79 3
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 159.5 56 69.35 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 159 56 69.13 2
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 150 53 65.22 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 137 47 59.57 4
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 136.5 49 59.35 5
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 136 43 59.13 6
Cillian Curran Ardigoole Smoke 133.5 46 58.04
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 129.5 46 56.30
Catherine Meenaghan Fire Of Quantum 125 45 54.35
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress ret
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel w/d
Martha Naughton Simbolise w/d
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 170.5 63.5 71.04 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 165.5 68.96 2
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 163 67.92 3
Catherine Meenaghan Fire Of Quantum 162 61.5 67.50 4
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 158 59.5 65.83 5
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 158 59 65.83 6
Finn Curran Ardigoole Smoke 156.5 60.5 65.21
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 156.5 60 65.21
Martha Naughton Simbolise 153.5 56 63.96
M H Clonmoylan Red Hugh 151 57.5 62.92
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess ret
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri ret
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
Lara Field Creganna Dancer w/d
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress w/d
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel ret
Marita Shannon Nautica w/d
Class 8 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 208 61.5 67.10 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 195 56 62.90 2
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 191.5 57.5 61.77 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 179.5 52.5 57.90 4
Class 9 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Roberts Kilkeeran Picasso 166.5 48 53.71 1
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Wynnmere Teaparty 155 48 53.45 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star w/d
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 172.5 54.5 59.48 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star w/d
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek w/d
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 210.5 61 67.90 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 190 55.5 61.29 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 168.5 53 54.35 3
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP h/c
Owen Smyth Orlando h/c
Caitriona Curran Charlotte w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 199.5 56 68.79 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 184.5 51 63.62 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 167.5 46 57.76 3
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP h/c
Owen Smyth Orlando h/c
Class 14 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 190 52.5 57.58 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 189.5 52 57.42 2
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 195 46 57.35 1
Liz White Finlandia 195 46 57.35 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 195 46 57.35 1
Liz White Finlandia 195 46 57.35 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto 204.5 36 60.15 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 192.5 34 56.62 2
Class 17 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 221.5 39 65.15 1
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (Edition 2009) update 2017 (2009-2017)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 242.5 39 63.82 1
Class 23 - Para Grade V FEI Novice Test A (2017)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 188 35 58.75 1