Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 07.05.2017

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 7th May 2017

Class 2 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 120 46 66.67 1
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 180.5 57 72.20 1
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 172 56 68.80 2
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 165 53 66.00 3
Catherine Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 157 50 62.80 4
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 154 50 61.60 5
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 179 57 71.60 1
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P4 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 161 52 64.40 1
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 160.5 50 64.20 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 154.5 48 61.80 3
Unregistered
Ruth Brennan CBD Tasman Able 165.5 53 66.20 1
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 158 51 63.20 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 155.5 49 62.20 3
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 229 70 73.87 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 207 61 66.77 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 205.5 59 66.29 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 198 58 63.87 4
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 172.5 59.5 66.35 1
Unregistered
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 163 55 62.69 1
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 159 55 61.15 2
Ruth Brennan CBD Tasman Able 151.5 53 58.27 3
Class 9 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 215 62.5 69.35 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 192 57.5 61.94 2
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 185 58.5 63.79 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 178.5 53.5 61.55 2
Registered Category 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 188 60.5 64.83 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 188 59 64.83 2
Class 11 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 189 62.5 70.00 1
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 183 61 67.78 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 168 55.5 62.22 3
Class 12 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 182 61 65.00 1
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 218.5 61.5 66.21 1
Nina Reinbold Fontane 212.5 60.5 64.39 2
Liz White Finlandia 201.5 57 61.06 3
Class 14 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Fontane 231 61.5 66.00 1
Liz White Finlandia 201.5 53.5 57.57 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 244.5 39.5 64.34 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 242.5 41.5 65.54 1
Class 17 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 207 52 64.69 1
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 236 41 62.11 1
Class 20 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nickie Sheridan Manninard Moli 106 25 62.35 1
Class 21 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 211.5 64 68.23 1
Class 22 - Para Grade V FEI Novice Test A (2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 222.5 40.5 69.53 1