Our Sponsors
Results Ballinasloe Showgrounds 04.06.2017

Ballinasloe Showgrounds, Sunday 4th June 2017

Class 2 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Brien Sweet French Clover 112.5 47 66.18 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Goldengrove Starstruck 109 44 64.12 2
Denise Lawlor Loughmore Crystal 107 43.5 62.94 3
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 188.5 60.5 67.32 1
Godfrey Gibbons Twilight Thunder 188 62 67.14 2
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 184.5 62 65.89 1
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 212.5 61.5 68.55 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl w/d
Class 7 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bevin Sice Millridge Kalmar 181 62.5 69.62 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 176.5 61 67.88 2
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 176 62.5 67.69 3
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 175.5 61.5 67.50 4
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 175 61.5 67.31 5
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 169 58.5 65.00 6
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 156 52.5 60.00
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 185.5 66.5 71.35 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 180 62.5 69.23 2
S F Myzamba 179.5 62 69.04 3
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 173 59.5 66.54 4
Class 9 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 169 65 70.42 1
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 163.5 61.5 68.13 2
S F Myzamba 163.5 61.5 68.13 2
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 162.5 62.5 67.71 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 162 60.5 67.50 5
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 162 60.5 67.50 5
Bevin Sice Millridge Kalmar 162 60 67.50
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 161 60.5 67.08
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 160.5 61.5 66.88
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 158.5 60.5 66.04
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 141.5 52.5 58.96
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 192.5 59 64.17 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 192 57 64.00 2
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 184 57 61.33 3
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 173 53 57.67 4
Class 11 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 195 60.5 67.24 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 188 58.5 64.83 2
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 187 61.5 64.48 3
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 184 56.5 63.45 4
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 175 55 60.34 5
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 174 55.5 60.00 6
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 165 53 56.90
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 218 54 70.32 1
Class 13 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 195 57.5 72.22 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 186 62 68.89 2
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 182.5 62.5 67.59 3
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 175.5 58.5 65.00 4
Class 14 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 197.5 56 68.10 1
Nina Reinbold Fontane 193.5 55 66.72 2
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 179 49 61.72 3
Class 15 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Fontane 216.5 60 61.86 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte ret
Deborah Randall Riverman w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 228 37.5 60.00 1
Class 18 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 197.5 50 61.72 1
Class 20 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 221.5 37 58.29 1
Deborah Randall Riverman w/d
Class 21 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 198.5 58.5 64.03 1
Class 22 - Para Grade V FEI Novice Test A (2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic w/d