Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 02.07.2017

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 2nd July 2017

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Cleary Amazing Grace 105 42.5 61.76 1
Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh O Toole Pumpkin 109 45.5 64.12 1
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 186 59.5 66.43 1
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 176.5 57 63.04 2
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 166 57 59.29 3
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 196 62.5 70.00 1
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time 190 62 67.86 2
Robin De Pelsmaeker tequila alix 186.5 60.5 66.61 3
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 209 62 67.42 1
Robin De Pelsmaeker tequila alix 205.5 59.5 66.29 2
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time 202.5 60.5 65.32 3
Class 7 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 198.5 62.5 68.45 1
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 188.5 58.5 65.00 2
Emily Cleary Ballykilcross Yellow Rose 182.5 55.5 62.93 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 180.5 56 62.24 4
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 179 58 61.72 5
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 178.5 56 61.55 6
Ruth Brennan CBD Tasman Able 174 54 60.00
Bevin Sice Millridge Kalmar w/d
Unregistered
Anna Marie Canavan Zahara Spirit 168.5 56 58.10 1
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 156 52 53.79 2
Registered Junior
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 193 58 66.55 1
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 195.5 60 67.41 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 186 57 64.14 2
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 173.5 53.5 59.83 3
Registered Category 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 198 60 68.28 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 190.5 58.5 65.69 2
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 183 57.5 63.10 3
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 193 61 66.55 1
Unregistered
S F Myzamba 196 60 67.59 1
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 182.5 56 62.93 2
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 147 54 66.82 1
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 147 53 66.82 2
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 144 52 65.45 3
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 138.5 50 62.95 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 137.5 50 62.50 5
Ruth Brennan CBD Tasman Able 133 49 60.45 6
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 132 48 60.00
Registered Category 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 151.5 55 68.86 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 147 52 66.82 2
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 142 51 64.55 3
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 141.5 51 64.32 4
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 140 52 63.64 5
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague w/d
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 147.5 54 67.05 1
Unregistered
S F Myzamba 149 53 67.73 1
Catherine Gorton Marley 139.5 50 63.41 2
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 137.5 50 62.50 3
Registered Junior
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 141 51 64.09 1
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 137 50 62.27 2
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 192 57.5 64.00 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 192 56.5 64.00 2
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 189 56.5 63.00 3
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 175.5 50 62.68 1
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 174 50 62.14 2
Class 12 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 222.5 54 65.44 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 219.5 53 64.56 2
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 215 50 63.24 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 214.5 51 63.09 4
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 211.5 50 62.21 5
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 214 54 66.88 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 213 54 66.56 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 203.5 52 63.59 3
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 224 55 67.88 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 215 54 65.15 2