Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 27.08.2017

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 27th August 2017

Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 202 68 69.66 1
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 189.5 65 65.34 2
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 189.5 65 65.34 2
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 188 65 64.83 4
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 199.5 70 68.79 1
Cora Fahy My Robin 193 68 66.55 2
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 192 67 66.21 3
Rebecca Brennan High Meadows Billy 191.5 69 66.03 4
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 156.5 40.5 68.04 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 151 40.5 65.65 2
Class 7 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 199.5 62.5 68.79 1
Ruth Brennan Garryhinch Marble 190.5 58.5 65.69 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 188 59.5 64.83 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 183 58 63.10 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 183 56 63.10 5
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 172 54 59.31 6
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball w/d
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Unregistered
Myles Quinn Moorabinda Riverhope 190.5 61 65.69 1
Cora Fahy My Robin 178 56.5 61.38 2
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 170.5 53 58.79 3
Jane Moggan The Fox 169.5 54 58.45 4
Bevan Gillmore Dunguaire Grainne 169 51.5 58.28 5
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 204.5 62 70.52 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 203.5 61.5 70.17 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 192 59.5 66.21 3
R L Sir Ivor 186 58.5 64.14 4
Bethany Mackey Wagner V.U. w/d
Leah Treacy Realta Beag w/d
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Long Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 157 57 71.36 1
Ruth Brennan Garryhinch Marble 148.5 54 67.50 2
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 146.5 53 66.59 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 145.5 53 66.14 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 145 52 65.91 5
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 144.5 53 65.68 6
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 142 52 64.55
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 142 51 64.55
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 140.5 51 63.86
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 138.5 53 62.95
Jane Moggan The Fox 135 49 61.36
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 134.5 50 61.14
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Bethany Mackey Wagner V.U. w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 200.5 60.5 66.83 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 200 60.5 66.67 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 196.5 60 65.50 3
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 187.5 56 62.50 4
Class 11 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 188.5 54 67.32 1
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 181 51 64.64 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 171.5 51 61.25 3
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 159.5 43 56.96 4
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 211 58 65.94 1
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 211 56 65.94 2
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 209.5 54 65.47 3
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 218.5 53 66.21 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 212 51 64.24 2
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 189.5 48 57.42 3
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 243 56 63.95 1
Class 18 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 236 42 65.56 1
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 259.5 42.5 68.29 1
Class 20 - Freestyle to Music Nominate on entry - Long Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 329 73.83 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 183 68.05 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 262 67.69 3
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 182.5 67.50 4
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 307 67.33 5
Evelyn Coyne Temple Troy 183.5 67.22 6
Danielle Carey Early Warning 379.5 64.38
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 136.5 52.22