Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 23.07.2017

Claremorris EC, Sunday 23rd July 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 174 61 60.00 1
Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh O Toole Pumpkin n/s
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 174 61 60.00 1
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cora Fahy Carrowcon Lawn Lad 191.5 67 66.03 1
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 148.5 37.5 64.57 1
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 122 33 53.04 2
Class 7 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bevin Sice Millridge Kalmar 197.5 61 68.10 1
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 191.5 59.5 66.03 2
Ruth Brennan Garryhinch Marble 182.5 56.5 62.93 3
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 181.5 56.5 62.59 4
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 177.5 57 61.21 5
Emily Cleary Ballykilcross Yellow Rose 162 54.5 55.86 6
Unregistered
G P Jungle Boy 175 56 60.34 1
Myles Quinn Moorabinda Riverhope 171.5 55 59.14 2
Grace Kelly Hidden Gem 169 48.5 58.28 3
Jane Moggan The Fox 163 50.5 56.21 4
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 191 59 65.86 1
Unregistered
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 196 61 67.59 1
Jennifer Payne Millridge Harry 182 55 62.76 2
Evelyn Coyne Temple Troy 178 56 61.38 3
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 176.5 54 60.86 4
Helen Nolan Riviera 163.5 51 56.38 5
Class 9 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 163 60.5 67.92 1
Ruth Brennan Garryhinch Marble 159 58 66.25 2
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 158 59 65.83 3
Bevin Sice Millridge Kalmar 152 58.5 63.33 4
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 149.5 56 62.29 5
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 148.5 57.5 61.88 6
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 147 55 61.25
Registered Category 3
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 170.5 65 71.04 1
Unregistered
G P Jungle Boy 149.5 55.5 62.29 1
Jennifer Payne Millridge Harry 144.5 54.5 60.21 2
Jane Moggan The Fox 139.5 50 58.13 3
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 206.5 63 68.83 1
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 205.5 63 68.50 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 193.5 58.5 64.50 3
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 187.5 58.5 62.50 4
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 186 56 62.00 5
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 185 56 61.67 6
Liz Keane Calliaghstown Chinook ret
Martha Naughton Simbolise n/s
Class 11 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 185 53 66.07 1
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 179 53 63.93 2
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 176.5 52 63.04 3
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 152.5 49 54.46 4
Martha Naughton Simbolise n/s
Class 12 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 227 55 66.76 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 225 55 66.18 2
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 14 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 231 51 62.43 1
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 224 49 60.54 2
Liz White Finlandia 214.5 47 57.97 3
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 220 55 66.67 1
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 211.5 64.09 2
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 205.5 51 62.27 3
Liz White Finlandia 198 48 60.00 4
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 245.5 37 64.61 1
Class 20 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 239.5 36 63.03 1
Class 23 - Para Grade V FEI Novice Test A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 196 37.5 61.25 1