Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 26.02.2017

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 26th February 2017

Class 1 - Riding Club AIRC 1 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 114.5 27.5 67.35 1
Class 2 - Riding Club AIRC 3 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 108 26 63.53 1
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Brennan High Meadows Billy 148.5 66 64.57 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 190 62.5 67.86 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 188 61 67.14 2
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 180.5 58 64.46 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 175.5 58 62.68 4
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 191.5 62 68.39 1
Aisha Dobbin Catto Ballinglen Susie’s Master 185.5 59.5 66.25 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 182.5 59.5 65.18 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 181 60 64.64 4
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 180.5 60.5 64.46 5
Marita Shannon Nautica 176 56.5 62.86 6
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 173 55 61.79
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 0 ret
Registered Category 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 191.5 60.5 68.39 1
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Unregistered
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 189.5 60 67.68 1
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 187 60.5 66.79 2
Lucia Canavan Melodina B 183.5 59 65.54 3
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 181 59 64.64 4
Edgars Patmalnieks Moorabinda Riverhope 180.5 58.5 64.46 5
Aisha Dobbin Catto Luke Edge Cruiser 177 56.5 63.21 6
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Edgars Patmalnieks Danno w/d
Myles Quinn Moorabinda Riverhope w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisha Dobbin Catto Ballinglen Susie’s Master 168 62.5 70.00 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 152.5 56.5 63.54 2
Finn Curran Ardigoole Smoke 151.5 58 63.13 3
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 151.5 37 63.13 4
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 149.5 55 62.29 5
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 149.5 53.5 62.29 6
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 149 55 62.08
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 140.5 51.5 58.54
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess w/d
Caoimhe Curran Wynnmere Teaparty w/d
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Class 8 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 213 63 68.71 1
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 207 63 66.77 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 204.5 62 65.97 3
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 202 59 65.16 4
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 173.5 54 59.83 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Wynnmere Teaparty 178.5 55.5 68.65 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 170.5 53 65.58 2
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 195.5 57.5 63.06 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 192 57 61.94 2
Zara Murphy George Boy w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 183.5 53 63.28 1
Zara Murphy George Boy w/d
Class 14 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso w/d
Liz White Finlandia w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 220.5 55 64.85 1
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso w/d
Liz White Finlandia w/d
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto 216 41.5 63.53 1
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 224.5 41 66.03 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009-2017)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 255 41.5 67.11 1
Class 20 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 204.5 60 65.97 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 198.5 59.5 64.03 2
Class 21 - Category 2 Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 189 55 65.17 1
Class 22 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 196.5 64 67.76 1