Our Sponsors
Results Ballyjennings Stables 28.05.2017

Ballyjennings Stables, Sunday 28th May 2017

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 197.5 64 70.54 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 191 61.5 68.21 2
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 181.5 59 64.82 3
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 174 56 62.14 4
Unregistered
Ava Tansey Kilgarven King 181 58.5 64.64 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 220 64 70.97 1
Unregistered
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 195 57 62.90 1
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Brennan High Meadows Billy 197 60 70.36 1
Caoilinn Deveney Longford Rocky 190.5 61 68.04 2
Michelle Mc Grath Magoo 187.5 59 66.96 3
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 175 56 62.50 4
Shelly Atkinson Garryhinch Marble ret
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 201 64 71.79 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 192 62 68.57 2
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 191 62 68.21 3
Ciara Mc Namara Ballinamoona Boy 189.5 61.5 67.68 4
Ciara Mc Namara CBD Serendipity 188.5 60 67.32 5
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 185.5 59 66.25 6
Ruth Brennan CBD Tasman Able 182.5 59.5 65.18
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 201 65 71.79 1
Unregistered
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 184 58 65.71 1
G P Jungle Boy 180 57.5 64.29 2
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 171 54.5 61.07 3
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 147 59 73.50 1
Ciara Mc Namara Ballinamoona Boy 144.5 58 72.25 2
Ruth Brennan CBD Tasman Able 138 55 69.00 3
Ciara Mc Namara CBD Serendipity 134 53 67.00 4
Shelly Atkinson Garryhinch Marble 132 53 66.00 5
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 131.5 53 65.75 6
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 129 51 64.50
Unregistered
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 213.5 62.5 68.87 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 207 60.5 66.77 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 206.5 59.5 66.61 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 203.5 60 65.65 4
Class 9 - Riding Club Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 132.5 52 66.25 1
G P Jungle Boy 124 50 62.00 2
Pat King Tom Dooley w/d