Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 17.12.2017

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 17th December 2017

Class 2 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered Junior
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 180 61 62.07 1
Junior Trailblazers
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 194 65 66.90 1
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess w/d
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 158 51 63.20 1
Emily Cleary Ballykilcross Yellow Rose 156.5 50 62.60 2
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 153 50 61.20 3
Unregistered
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 166.5 54 66.60 1
Unregistered Junior
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 151 48 60.40 1
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 159 50 63.60 1
Registered Category 2
Liz White Wilander 168.5 53 67.40 1
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 156 52 62.40 2
Class 9 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 170.5 59 65.58 1
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 165.5 57.5 63.65 2
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 157.5 54.5 60.58 3
Registered Category 2
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 164.5 56.5 63.27 1
Unregistered
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 169.5 57.5 65.19 1
Helen Nolan Riviera w/d
Registered Junior
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 169.5 58 65.19 1
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 191.5 57.5 63.83 1
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 195.5 59 65.17 1
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 194.5 57 64.83 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 193 55.5 64.33 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 191.5 56.5 63.83 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 190 56.5 63.33 4
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight h/c
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 190.5 58 65.69 1
Registered Junior
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 189 56.5 65.17 1
Class 12 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 192.5 62.5 68.75 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 180 57 64.29 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 178 58 63.57 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 14 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Liz White Finlandia 212 57.5 60.57 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Liz White Finlandia 235 52 63.51 1
Class 18 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Alana Cazabon Zazou 251.5 40.5 69.86 1
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon Aramis 241.5 41 67.08 1
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Alana Cazabon Zazou 255 41 67.11 1
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon Aramis 246 38.5 64.74 1
Class 21 - Riding Club AIRC 4 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 112.5 25.5 62.50 1
Class 23 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 257.5 38.5 66.03 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 268 38.5 65.37 1