Our Sponsors
Results Ballinasloe Showgrounds 17.06.2018

Ballinasloe Showgrounds, Sunday 17th June 2018

Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 175 68 67.31 1
Anna Banks Coral Buddy 155 62 59.62 2
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Banks Coral Buddy 126.5 45 52.71 1
Class 6 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 178 61 68.46 1
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 174.5 60 67.12 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 169.5 59.5 65.19 3
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 180 62 69.23 1
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 176 61 67.69 2
Sandra Given donatus succhi 171.5 60 65.96 3
Georgina Spain Sylvester 157.5 55 60.58 4
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh w/d
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 197 68 67.93 1
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 194 68 66.90 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 193.5 67 66.72 3
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 193 68 66.55 4
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 205 63.5 68.33 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 200.5 62 66.83 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 200.5 60 66.83 3
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 197 61 65.67 4
Sandra Given donatus succhi 197 60 65.67 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 193.5 58 64.50 6
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 190.5 60 63.50
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 181.5 57.5 60.50
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 189 57 70.00 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 183.5 54 67.96 2
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 181..5 54 67.04 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 178 53 65.93 4
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 177.5 54 65.74 5
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 169.5 50 62.78 6
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 202 59 65.16 1
Class 12 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 185 53 66.07 1
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Liz White Finlandia w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Liz White Finlandia w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash w/d
Class 17 - Riding Club AIRC 2 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Georgina Spain Sylvester 129.5 27.5 68.16 1
Claire Cleary Cloonena Graces Diamond 113 26 59.47 2
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash w/d