Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 08.07.2018

Claremorris EC, Sunday 8th July 2018

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 163 51 65.20 1
Darragh O’ Donnel Gelert Y Glen 151 48 60.40 2
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 171 67 65.77 1
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 179.5 68 69.04 1
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 168.5 65 64.81 2
Sue Zajac Mr T 162 63 62.31 3
Class 6 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 179 61.5 68.85 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 179 60.5 68.85 2
Lucy Roberts Kilkeeran Picasso 174.5 62 67.12 3
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 170.5 61 65.58 4
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock 166.5 58.5 64.04 5
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 158 55 60.77 6
Grace Kelly Dolly 138.5 47.5 53.27
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 183.5 63.5 70.58 1
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 163 56 62.69 2
Liz White Wilander 163 55.5 62.69 3
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 159.5 54 61.35 4
Georgina Spain Sylvester 149 52 57.31 5
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 142.5 49.5 54.81 6
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailidh Molloy Strong Beau 184 63 63.45 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Clark 183.5 62 63.28 2
Georgina Spain Sylvester 175.5 60 60.52 3
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 175 59 60.34 4
Liz White Wilander 170.5 58.79 58.79 5
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 165.5 57 57.07 6
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit w/d
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy w/d
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel w/d
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 208 63 69.33 1
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 187 65.5 62.33 2
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 187 56.5 62.33 3
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 181.5 55 60.50 4
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 180.5 53.5 60.17 5
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 178.5 54 59.50 6
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 171 52 57.00
Lucy Roberts Kilkeeran Picasso 167 46 55.67
Class 10 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 194.5 58 72.04 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 179.5 53 66.48 2
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 176.5 53 65.37 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 176 52 65.19 4
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 201.5 59 65.00 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 198 58.5 63.87 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 192 56.5 61.94 3
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 197.5 58 59.85 1
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 197 49 59.70 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 208 13 63.03 1
Class 18 - Riding Club AIRC 2 (2007)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Zajac Mr T 126.5 26.5 66.58 1
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 119.5 25.5 62.89 2
Class 19 - Riding Club Preliminary AIRC AIRC 14 (2018)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 148 52 64.35 1
Nickie Sheridan Manninard Moli 144.5 53 62.83 2