Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 12.08.2018

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 12th August 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 154.5 50 61.80 1
Jessica Murphy Boomerang 0 n/s
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 174 67 66.92 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 171 65 65.77 2
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 168.5 64 64.81 3
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 163.5 62 62.88 4
Darragh O’ Donnel Gelert Y Glen 151 60 58.08 5
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 166 63 63.85 1
Lucy Roberts Kilkeeran Picasso 164.5 66 63.27 2
Sue Zajac Mr T 159 61 61.15 3
Class 6 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 172.5 61 66.35 1
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 169 60 65.00 2
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 167 58 64.23 3
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 165.5 57.5 63.65 4
Unregistered
Georgina Spain Sylvester 164 59 63.08 1
Kelly Phillips Bracken All Star 162 55.5 62.31 2
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock 160.5 55 61.73 3
Orla Murphy Fabrino 0 n/s
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 178.5 62 68.65 1
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 178 62 68.46 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 174.5 62 67.12 3
Lucy Roberts Kilkeeran Picasso 168.5 57.5 64.81 4
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 0 w/d
Jane Moggan The Fox 0 w/d
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 0 w/d
Lizzy Naughton Derryvane Fritz 0 w/d
Liz White Wilander 0 n/s
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 202.5 70 69.83 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 196 69 67.59 2
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 187 64 64.48 3
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 186 64 64.14 4
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 186 63 64.14 5
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 185.5 64 63.97 6
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 181 63 62.41
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 180.5 62 62.24 1
Registered Category 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 197 68 67.93 1
Unregistered
Jane Moggan The Fox 188 62 64.83 1
Georgina Spain Sylvester 186 63 64.14 2
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 201 59.5 67.00 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 194 59 64.67 2
Natasha Brotherton Udo 192.5 57 64.17 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 190 57.5 63.33 4
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 187.5 57.5 62.50 5
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 182 56 60.67 6
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy n/s
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 0 w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 180.5 53 66.85 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 179.5 55 66.48 2
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 172 52 63.70 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 171.5 51 63.52 4
Natasha Brotherton Udo 170 51 62.96 5
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 166 50 61.48 6
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 0 w/d
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Wolansky 0 w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Wolansky 0 w/d
Liz White Finlandia 0 n/s
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 210.5 14 63.79 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 195.5 13 59.24 2
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 18 - Riding Club AIRC 2 (2007)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 115.5 23.5 60.79 1
Nickie Sheridan Manninard Moli 115.5 23.5 60.79 1
Lizzy Naughton Derryvane Fritz 0 w/d
Class 19 - Preliminary AIRC AIRC 14 (2018)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Zajac Mr T 140.5 51 61.09 1
Nickie Sheridan Manninard Moli 134.5 50 58.48 2
Aine O Loughlin Heatherville Moss n/s
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson w/d
Class 21 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 217.5 14 63.97 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 210 14 61.76 2
Class 22 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Missy Moo 108.5 60.28 1