Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 09.09.2018

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 9th September 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 169.5 54 67.80 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Conroy Milchem Watermill 186 74 71.54 1
Kathryn Conneely Saoirse Na Mara 175 68 67.31 2
Jennifer De Courcey Garryhinch Marble 174.5 68 67.12 3
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 171.5 67 65.96 4
Caoimhe Conroy Milchem Watermill w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Banks Coral Buddy 170.5 67 65.58 1
Cora Fahy Woodseeker 168 66 64.62 2
Tanya Farrell Willy Jump 158.5 62 60.96 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer De Courcey Garryhinch Marble 157.5 53 65.63 1
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tanya Farrell Willy Jump 152 52 63.33 1
Class 6 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 200.5 67.5 77.12 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 189 64.5 72.69 2
Cora Fahy Woodseeker 172 60.5 66.15 3
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 167.5 54.5 64.42 4
A M CBD Tasman Able 162.5 56 62.50 5
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 159 53 61.15 6
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 141.5 50.5 54.42
Davnet Kiernan O Brien YKE h/c
A M CBD Serendipity h/c
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 175 60.50 67.31 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 171 60 65.77 2
Anna Banks Coral Buddy 164.5 57.5 63.27 3
Kathryn Conneely Saoirse Na Mara 155.5 54 59.81 4
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 155 59.62 59.62 5
Aoife Fitzmaurice Winter Lady 147 51.50 56.54 6
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen w/d
Shauna Finneran Charlie by chance w/d
Shauna Finneran Oh Monica w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A M CBD Serendipity 195.5 68 67.41 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 192.5 68 66.38 2
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 191.5 67 66.03 3
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 191 67 65.86 4
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 190.5 67 65.69 5
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 190 66 65.52 6
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 190 66 65.52 6
A M CBD Tasman Able 189.5 67 65.34
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 189.5 66 65.34
Claire Sammon Wallaby 189 67 65.17
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 188 65 64.83
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 186 66 64.14
Davnet Kiernan O Brien YKE h/c
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen w/d
Tara Flynn Master Columbus n/s
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 202.5 61 67.50 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 192.5 59 64.17 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 192.5 58 64.17 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 192.5 57 64.17 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 185 57.5 61.67 5
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 192.5 57 71.30 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 180.5 54 66.85 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 174 51 64.44 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 173.5 53 64.26 4
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 165.5 52 61.30 5
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 197 59 63.55 1
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 181.6 53 64.86 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 171 50 61.07 2
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 204.5 57 61.97 1
Liz White Finlandia 201.5 55.5 61.06 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo ret
Class 18 - Medium BD Freestyle (2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 187 62.33 1
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD Freestyle (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 220 73.33 1
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon VSH Chablis 237 71.82 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 224 14 67.88 2
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 206.5 14 62.58 3
Class 23 - Riding Club AIRC 2 (2007)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Kelly Rosserk Mistie 118 25 62.11 1
Claire Cleary Cloonena Graces Diamond 114 25 60.00 2
Class 24 - Riding Club Preliminary AIRC AIRC 14 (2018)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Kelly Rosserk Mistie 145.5 52 63.26 1
Class 25 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon VSH Chablis 223.5 16 65.74 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 219.5 15 64.56 2
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 210.5 16 61.91 3
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 208 14 61.18 4