Our Sponsors
Results Ballinasloe Showgrounds 21.10.2018

Ballinasloe Showgrounds, Sunday 21st October 2018

Class 4 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Gibbons Paulank Pumpkin 174 56 69.60 1
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 170.5 54 68.20 2
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 177.5 68 68.27 1
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 162.5 63 62.50 2
Katie Behan Missy Moo 161 63 61.92 3
Class 9 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire woulfe Shannondale Otis 179 61 68.85 1
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 178.5 60.5 68.65 2
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 163 58 62.69 3
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel ret
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 165.5 56 63.65 1
Class 12 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire woulfe Shannondale Otis 199.5 70 68.79 1
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 194 66 66.90 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 193 68 66.55 3
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 177 64 61.03 4
Melanie King Drumin Gregory ret
Class 13 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 192.5 58 64.17 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 192 58.5 64.00 2
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 192 57.5 64.00 3
Lauren Fahy Fontane h/c
Class 14 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Godfrey Gibbons Coolnaleen Rebel 173.5 52 64.26 1
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 168 51 62.22 2
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill h/c
Lauren Fahy Fontane h/c
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan w/d
Class 16 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 210.5 61 67.90 1
Class 18 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 189 54 67.50 1
Class 19 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 205.5 57 62.27 1
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 229.5 14 67.50 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 224 14 65.88 1
Class 22 - AIRC 2 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 124.5 27 65.53 1
Class 23 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 238 43.5 70.00 1
Alana Cazabon VSH Chablis 212.5 37.5 62.50 2
Class 24 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 252.5 56.5 74.26 1
Class 25 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 223.5 14 67.73 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco ret
Class 26 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Noone Kilcorban Cool Hazel 204.5 70 70.52 1
Stephanie forde Merlins vixen h/c
Class 27 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 211.5 51 64.09 1