Our Sponsors
Results Annaharvey Farm 25.11.2018

Annaharvey Farm, Sunday 25th November 2018

Class 4 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodaigh Lee Ballydownan Jack 139 60 63.18 1
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 165.5 53 66.20 1
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 161.5 51 64.60 2
Katie Deverell Dynamo Dylan 155 51 62.00 3
Lucy Deverell Annaharvey Skittles 150 48 60.00 4
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailbhe Lee Drumsligo Ethel 165 55 66.00 1
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 203 62 70.00 1
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom 195.5 60.5 67.41 2
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux 194 60 66.90 3
David Walsh Mr Mikey 192.5 59.5 66.38 4
David Walsh Max 191 61.5 65.86 5
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 188 57.5 64.83 6
Leah Kavanagh Bantry Bay 174 53 60.00
Victoria Mason Art Nouveau 168.5 53 58.10
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted n/s
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch w/d
Hettie Rowcliffe Ath Goan n/s
Class 12 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claudia Culloty TINYTOWN TOYBOY 217 71 77.50 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 210 63 75.00 2
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond 206.5 66.5 73.75 3
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 206 68 73.57 4
David Walsh Mr Mikey 200.5 66.5 71.61 5
Billy Guinan Curracloe Caesar 195.5 62.5 69.82 6
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 184.5 61 65.89
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 181 59 64.64
David Walsh Max 176 55.5 62.86
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch 167 53.5 59.64
Margaret Bolton Annaharvey Heather 166.5 53 59.46
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted n/s
Class 13 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 212.5 66 73.28 1
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond 203 65 70.00 2
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 185 58 63.79 3
Margaret Bolton Annaharvey Heather 178.5 55 61.55 4
Clíona Dempsey Alldrage 196.5 58 67.76 h/c
Class 14 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 226.5 66.5 73.06 1
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 217.5 63 70.16 2
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 213.5 61.5 68.87 3
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 195.5 58.5 63.06 4
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 194.5 56 62.74 5
Class 21 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 237 75.5 81.72 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 223 70 76.90 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 190.5 64 65.69 3
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 180.5 56.5 62.24 4
Class 23 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 174.5 60 69.80 1
Class 24 - Elementary DI E50 (2013)
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 219.5 72 75.69 1
anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 201 63.5 69.31 2
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 187.5 61.5 64.66 3
Class 25 - Medium DI M62 (2015)
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 215.5 62.5 69.52 1
anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 210.5 62 67.90 2
Class 26 - Medium DI M72 (2015)
Judge - Rosi Gomes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 215 61 65.15 1
anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 214.5 62.5 65.00 2