Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 02.12.2018

Claremorris EC, Sunday 2nd December 2018

Class 4 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 170.5 79 77.50 1
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Wilkes Cois Tubair Girl 172.5 52.5 59.48 1
Class 7 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Trendy Caruso 201 65.5 69.31 1
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 190.5 61 65.69 2
Ciara Hanley Trendy Caruso Cruise 189 60 65.17 3
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 182.5 54.5 62.93 4
Class 9 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 146.5 37.5 63.70 1
breda Perrin erronagh sky h/c
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 166 61 69.17 1
Hannah Gordon SCT Athena 163.5 61 68.13 2
Hannah Gordon Candy Liqueur 160 61 66.67 3
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 155.5 59 64.79 4
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 154 61 64.17 5
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 154 60 64.17 6
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock w/d
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Class 12 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 190 81 79.17 1
Liz White Wilander 162 63 67.50 2
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 155.5 64 64.79 3
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 141 58 58.75 4
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Class 13 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anneke ten Doeschate El Nino 165.5 62 68.96 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 164 61 68.33 2
Hannah Gordon Candy Liqueur 160 61 66.67 3
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 157.5 61 65.63 4
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 146.5 58 61.04 5
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 232 70.5 77.33 1
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 201.5 61.5 67.17 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 195 57 65.00 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 192 61 64.00 4
Leah Treacy Realta Beag w/d
Class 16 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anneke ten Doeschate El Nino 214 55 69.03 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 213.5 56 68.87 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 211.5 54 68.23 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 210.5 54 67.90 4
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 207.5 54 66.94 5
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 204.5 54 65.97 6
Lauren Fahy Fontane w/d
Class 19 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 189.5 62 67.68 1
Lauren Fahy Fontane w/d
Class 20 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 21 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 242 62 69.14 1
Class 22 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 227 13 68.79 1
Class 23 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 230 15 67.65 1
Class 24 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning w/d
Class 25 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 215.5 15 63.38 1
Danielle Carey Early Warning w/d
Class 28 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 190.5 60.5 65.69 1