Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 27.01.2019

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 27th January 2019

Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leona Fanning Sally 157 73 71.36 1
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 151.50 68 68.86 2
Clodagh O Toole Clochanard Lily 149.5 67 67.95 3
Catherine Trench Barnacarroll Tinka 138 62 62.73 4
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alison ryan Barnacarroll Rio 200 64.50 68.97 1
Abigail Quinn Whiterock Jo Malone 195 62 67.24 2
Jennifer Wilkes Cois Tubair Girl 191 59 65.86 3
Holly gallagher Goulane Shiloh 185 57.50 63.79 4
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 182.50 57.50 62.93 5
Darragh O’ Donnel Gelert Y Glen w/d
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 211 65 72.76 1
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 202.50 61 69.83 2
Ailise Foy Clew Bay Genesis 190 59 65.52 3
Lauren gallagher Goulane Shiloh 186 59 64.14 4
Class 9 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 155.5 40 67.61 1
Class 11 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 200.5 61.5 69.14 1
Saoirse Spellman Luke Silver Star 193 60 66.55 2
Laura Kilgarriff Barnacarroll Rio 190 57.5 65.52 3
Saoirse Spellman Captain 179.5 58 61.90 4
Class 12 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 167 69 69.58 1
Elaine Murphy An Tanaiste Q 153 67 63.75 2
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 146 63 60.83 3
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh h/c
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Class 13 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Gortgarrow Stream 170.5 65.5 71.04 1
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 167.5 63 69.79 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 166 63.5 69.17 3
Elaine Murphy An Tanaiste Q 163.5 63 68.13 4
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 163.5 61 68.13 5
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 146.5 55 61.04 6
Aoife Chambers Beezies Elite 145.5 55.5 60.63
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 144.5 54.5 60.21
Jennifer Wilkes Cois Tubair Girl 143.5 53 59.79
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh h/c
Davnet Kiernan O Brien YKE w/d
Liz White Wilander w/d
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 210.5 64 70.17 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 205 62.50 68.33 2
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 203 60.50 67.67 3
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 191.5 60.5 63.83 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 191.5 59 63.83 5
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 183.5 56 61.17 6
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 176.50 52 58.83
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy h/c
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Class 16 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 219 60 70.65 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 214.5 57 69.19 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 213 55 68.71 3
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 211 55 68.06 4
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 206 54 66.45 5
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 203 53 65.48 6
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 194.5 47 62.74
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 194 52 62.58
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Davnet Kiernan O Brien YKE w/d
Class 18 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 195.5 58 69.82 1
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack h/c
Class 19 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 191.5 61 68.39 1
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 179 58 63.93 2
Class 21 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 229 61.5 65.43 1
Class 22 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 217 14 65.76 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 217 14 65.76 1
Class 23 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 235 14 69.12 1
Class 24 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 234 40.5 68.82 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 227.5 41.5 66.91 2
Class 25 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 234 15 68.82 1
Alana Cazabon Chablis 224.5 13 66.03 2
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 215 13 63.24 3
Class 28 - Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 237.5 15 69.85 1
Alana Cazabon Chablis 214.5 13 63.09 2
Class 29 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 153.5 40 66.74 1
Class 30 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mia Dodd Smokey 123.5 47 68.61 1
Ava O’ Brien Buddy 120.5 47 66.94 2
Gina Heaps Artist Lily w/d