Our Sponsors
Results Annaharvey Farm 24.02.2019

Annaharvey Farm, Sunday 24th February 2019

Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 155.5 71 70.68 1
Lara Field Glandrine Pied Piper 152.5 69 69.32 2
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 150 68 68.18 3
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 140 64 63.64 4
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellie lester The Pied Piper 197.5 61 68.10 1
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 193 59.5 66.55 2
Paige Conway Definite Diesel w/d
Class 7 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Field Clonmoylan Red Hugh 190 65 65.52 1
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 190 59.5 65.52 2
Rebecca Carroll Annaharvey royal clover 185.5 58 63.97 3
Kayleigh McCormack Lackagh Castle 181.5 57.5 62.59 4
Class 9 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 148 38.5 64.35 1
Class 11 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirsten McCormack Lackagh Oscar 190.5 58.5 65.69 1
Class 12 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 200.5 63 69.14 1
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 192.5 59.5 66.38 2
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond w/d
Registered Category 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 193.5 59 66.72 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Liz White Wilander w/d
Registered Category 3
Deborah Tems Indian Landing 206.6 64 71.24 1
Unregistered
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 204.5 64 70.52 1
Margaret Bolton Annaharvey Heather 190 58 65.52 2
Joan O’ Brien Satara 188 60 64.83 3
Maureen Dillon-Bowers Annaharvey Kilimanjaro 183 46.5 63.10 4
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 182.5 56.5 62.93 5
Matilda Falkhede Shanbeg QT w/d
Registered Junior
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 187 58 64.48 1
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso w/d
Class 13 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 191.5 62 68.39 1
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 189.5 62 67.68 2
Jane Grace Welwyn View 182 57.5 65.00 3
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 172 56.5 61.43 4
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 162 55 57.86 5
Registered Category 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 179.5 57 64.11 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Liz White Wilander w/d
Unregistered
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 196.5 65 70.18 1
Claudia Culloty TINYTOWN TOYBOY 179.5 57.5 64.11 2
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 174.5 57 62.32 3
Joan O’ Brien Satara 167 53 59.64 4
Margaret Bolton Annaharvey Heather 163 53 58.21 5
Matilda Falkhede Shanbeg QT w/d
Class 14 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Edel King Don Quixote 206.5 59 66.61 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 195 56.5 62.90 2
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 203 59.5 65.48 1
Unregistered
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 203 60 65.48 1
Class 16 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Grace Welwyn View 193 60.5 66.55 1
Edel King Don Quixote 192.5 61 66.38 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 182 57.5 62.76 3
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 184.5 57.5 63.62 1
Class 18 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 166 54 66.40 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 165.5 54 66.20 2
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 165 53 66.00 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 163 53 65.20 4
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 155 50 62.00 5
Class 19 - Elementary DI E50 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 202 64 69.66 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 200 63 68.97 2
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 189 59.5 65.17 3
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 188 59 64.83 4
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 187.5 58 64.66 5
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 177.5 57 61.21 6
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Class 20 - Medium DI M62 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 195 57.5 62.90 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 181.5 52.5 58.55 2
Class 21 - Medium DI M72 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 206 58 62.42 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 192 52 58.18 2
Class 22 - Advanced Medium BD 90 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 198 40 66.00 1
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 93 (2004)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 241.5 54 65.27 1