Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 24.03.2019

Claremorris EC, Sunday 24th March 2019

Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Glandrine Pied Piper 161 74 73.18 1
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 143.5 65 65.23 2
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 142.0 65 64.55 3
Clodagh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 134.5 62 61.14 4
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 179.5 56 61.90 1
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 194.5 61 67.07 1
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 193.5 61 66.72 2
Ailise Foy Clew Bay Genesis 172 54.50 59.31 3
Class 9 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 148.5 38.5 64.57 1
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 120.5 32.5 52.39 2
Class 11 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 204.5 64 70.52 1
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock 183.5 55.5 63.28 2
Class 12 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 173.5 73 72.29 1
Hannah Gordon Candy Liqueur 163.5 70 68.13 2
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 162.5 69 67.71 3
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 161 68 67.08 4
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 159.5 66 66.46 5
Hannah Gordon Castlerichmond Grace 155.5 67 64.79 6
Hannah Gordon SCT Athena 154.5 65 64.38
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 140.5 60 58.54
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie w/d
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy w/d
Class 13 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 170.5 64 71.04 1
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 168 62 70.00 2
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy 160.5 50.5 66.88 3
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 158.5 60 66.04 4
Hannah Gordon SCT Athena 157 60 65.42 5
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 1565 60 65.20 6
Hannah Gordon Candy Liqueur 153.5 61 63.96
Ailise Foy Clew Bay Genesis 152 57.5 63.33
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 151 56.5 62.92
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 150.5 56.5 62.71
Magdalena Pliczko Stracomer Super Trooper 150.5 55.5 62.71
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 147 56 61.25
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 145.5 56.5 60.63
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 141 53 58.75
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 206 63 68.67 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 200.5 60.5 66.83 2
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 198 61.5 66.00 3
Jane Moggan The Fox 190 56.5 63.33 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 189.5 58 63.17 5
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill 186.5 56 62.17 6
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 181 54.5 60.33
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 176.5 51.5 58.83
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 171.5 52 57.17
Class 21 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 203 53 65.48 1
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 200.5 53 64.68 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 194.5 51 62.74 3
Jane Moggan The Fox w/d
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste w/d
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 23 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 205 60 73.21 1
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 189 54 67.50 2
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 188 56 67.14 3
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 187.5 53 66.96 4
Martha Naughton Simbolise 176.5 52 63.04 5
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 24 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 202 66 72.14 1
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 190.5 62 68.04 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 185 61 66.07 3
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 182.5 60 65.18 4
Petra Hewer Coolgreen Sally 177.5 58.5 63.39 5
Martha Naughton Simbolise 173.5 54 61.96 6
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem w/d
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino w/d
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack elim
Class 25 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 209.5 52 63.48 1
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro w/d
Liz White Finlandia w/d
Class 26 - Medium DI M77 (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 220.5 58.5 63.00 1
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem w/d
Liz White Finlandia w/d
Class 27 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 212.5 14 64.39 1
Class 29 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 152 40 66.09 1
Class 30 - Confined Class Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 193.5 16 74.42 1
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 170.5 14 65.58 2
Class 31 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 206 16 73.57 1
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 172.5 14 61.61 2
Class 32 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 225 42 66.18 1
Class 33 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 255.5 16 69.05 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S 250 16 67.57 2
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro 227.5 14 61.49 3
Class 34 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S 241.5 16 69.00 1
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro 230.5 15 65.86 2