Our Sponsors
Results Ower Equestrian 16.12.2018

Ower Equestrian, Sunday 16th December 2018

Class 4 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 154 71 70.00 1
Clodagh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 147.5 66 67.05 2
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Heanue Loch an Eala 188.5 58.5 65.00 1
Kitty Concannon Lenny 184 60 63.45 2
Clodagh Magee Becky 182 57 62.76 3
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Class 7 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 201 64 69.31 1
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 191.5 62 66.03 2
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity 186 61.5 64.14 3
Class 9 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 153 40.5 66.52 1
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 164 61.5 68.33 1
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 154.5 58.5 64.38 2
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 154.5 57.5 64.38 3
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 154.5 57 64.38 4
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 154 57.5 64.17 5
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity 150.5 56.5 62.71 6
orla o connell Kilalla leyla 148 57 61.67
Dara Singleton Ower Equestrian’s Fusion 146 56 60.83
Pat O’Neill Illaunurra Duster 145.5 56 60.63
Elaine Singleton Vintage Armani h/c
Noreen Higgins Sonn Na Mara w/d
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Class 12 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 160.5 68 66.88 1
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 154.5 64 64.38 2
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 154 65 64.17 3
Pat O’Neill Illaunurra Duster 153 64 63.75 4
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity ret
Aoife Fitzmaurice Winter Lady w/d
Noreen Higgins Sonn Na Mara w/d
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies w/d
Class 13 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 163 62 67.92 1
Anneke ten Doeschate El Nino 157 59.5 65.42 2
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 201 61 67.00 1
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 191 58 63.67 2
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 189.5 58 63.17 3
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 188 57 62.67 4
Class 16 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anneke ten Doeschate El Nino 205.5 53 66.29 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 201.5 53 65.00 2
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 195.5 52 63.06 3
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack h/c
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies n/s
Class 18 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 182 54 65.00 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 181.5 53 64.82 2
Class 19 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 182.5 59.0 65.18 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 179 58 63.93 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 176 57.5 62.86 3
Class 20 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 208 50 63.03 1
Class 21 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill 224 58.5 64.00 1
Liz White Finlandia n/s
Class 24 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 236.5 56 69.56 1
Alana Cazabon Chablis 219.5 40.5 64.56 2
Class 25 - Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 224.5 14 66.03 1
Alana Cazabon Chablis 223.5 14 65.74 2
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 215.5 14 63.38 3
Class 26 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 228 14 67.06 1
Class 27 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Taylor Peoples Twlyford Tailor Made 140 57 70.00 1
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 137.5 56 68.75 2
Class 28 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kitty Concannon Lenny 123 48.5 68.33 1
Ciara Heanue Leim Master 118 45.5 65.56 2
Emily Darby Cappa Miss World h/c
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S 229.5 14 65.57 1
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 228 13 65.14 2
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 222.5 13 63.57 3
Class 30 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 249.5 14 67.43 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S 241.5 14 65.27 2
Class 32 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 180 14 64.29 1