Our Sponsors
Results Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival 04.05.2019-05.05.2019

Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival
Saturday 4th May 2019 - Sunday 5th May 2019

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 161 60 67.08 1
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 157.5 60 65.63 2
Lana Cheney Lady Isabella 156 58.5 65.00 3
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 156 58.5 65.00 3
Erin fergus Bandy T 155.5 59 64.79 5
Hannah Gordon SCT Athena 155.5 59 64.79 5
Hannah Gordon DS Bounce With Me Baby 155 58 64.58
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 152.5 59.5 63.54
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 148.5 56.5 61.88
Aoife Chambers Beezies Elite 147 55.5 61.25
Hannah Gordon Candy Liqueur 144.5 53.5 60.21
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 142 55 59.17
Lyndsay Barnett Morning De La Bouverie 142 53 59.17
Erin fergus Wylene w/d
Serena Finnerty Fountain Sissco w/d
Serena Finnerty Cloonaghlasha Chancer w/d
Class 2 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Orla Harrington Othello 162.5 62 67.71 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 161.5 61 67.29 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 161 60 67.08 3
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 160 62 66.67 4
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 158.5 60.5 66.04 5
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 153.5 58.5 63.96 6
Class 3 - Category 3 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 176 67 73.33 1
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 174 67.5 72.50 2
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 169 68 70.42 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 162 60 67.50 4
Simone Hession AGS Forever 149.5 57 62.29 5
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Class 4 - Category 1 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 170.5 43 71.04 1
Maeve Lunny Okee Dokee 163 40.5 67.92 2
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 157 39.5 65.42 3
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 154.5 38.5 64.38 4
Lana Cheney Lady Isabella 151 35.5 62.92 5
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 150 36 62.50 6
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 144.5 36.5 60.21
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 144.5 32 60.21
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 144 38.5 60.00
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 141 34 58.75
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel w/d
Class 5 - Category 2 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 186 49 77.50 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 162 41.5 67.50 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 161 41.5 67.08 3
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 161 40.5 67.08 4
Orla Harrington Othello 160 39 66.67 5
Class 6 - Category 3 Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 175.5 44.5 73.13 1
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 172.5 44.5 71.88 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 157.5 40 65.63 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 153.5 38.5 63.96 4
Class 7 - Category 2 Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 205 56 70.69 1
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 198 54 68.28 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 193.5 54 66.72 3
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 190.5 52 65.69 4
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 189.5 52 65.34 5
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 189.5 52 65.34 5
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 189 52 65.17
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 185 52 63.79
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 177.5 49 61.21
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 174 48 60.00
Martha Naughton Simbolise 168 48 57.93
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR h/c
Class 8 - Category 3 Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 196 55 67.59 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 192 53 66.21 2
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 191 53 65.86 3
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 188.5 53 65.00 4
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 169.5 46 58.45 5
Class 9 - Category 2 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 222.5 53 65.44 1
Liz White Finlandia 218 52 64.12 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 216.5 51 63.68 3
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 206 48 60.59 4
Class 10 - Category 3 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 203 48 59.71 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 201 14 67.00 1
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 198 13 66.00 2
Karen Bennett Urco 188.5 13 62.83 3
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 219 56 68.44 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 215.5 54 67.34 2
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 210 54 65.63 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 195.5 51 61.09 4
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 228 14 67.06 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 221.5 14 65.15 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 215.5 14 63.38 3
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 213 13 62.65 4
Petra Larkin Jarlos 208 13 61.18 5
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 217.5 14 63.97 1
Class 16 - Para Para Grade V FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 285 40 66.28 1
Class 17 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 214.5 74 73.97 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 210 76 72.41 2
Lana Cheney Lady Isabella 199.5 68 68.79 3
Andrea Daiber Jumpingdale Gary 198 68 68.28 4
Erin fergus Bandy T 198 68 68.28 4
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 194 67 66.90 6
Hannah Gordon SCT Athena 192.5 67 66.38
Hannah Gordon DS Bounce With Me Baby 192.5 67 66.38
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 187.5 65 64.66
Hannah Gordon Candy Liqueur 185.5 65 63.97
Alan Chambers Beezies Elite 183.5 64 63.28
Lyndsay Barnett Morning De La Bouverie 170.5 58 58.79
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell w/d
Erin fergus Wylene w/d
Serena Finnerty Fountain Sissco w/d
Serena Finnerty Cloonaghlasha Chancer w/d
Michael Harty Cashelbay Annabelle w/d
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel w/d
Class 18 - Category 2 Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 199 68 68.62 1
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 198 68 68.28 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 197.5 69 68.10 3
Orla Harrington Othello 192.5 67 66.38 4
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 190.5 66 65.69 5
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 183 66 63.10 6
Class 19 - Category 3 Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Intrique Aimbry 201 71 69.31 1
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 197.5 70 68.10 2
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 195 67 67.24 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 192.5 67 66.38 4
Simone Hession AGS Forever 186 66 64.14 5
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Class 20 - Category 1 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 173.5 40.5 66.73 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 169 41 65.00 2
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 165.5 39.5 63.65 3
Matt Gordon DS Are You With Me 164.5 38.5 63.27 4
Maeve Lunny Okee Dokee 162 38 62.31 5
Lana Cheney Lady Isabella 161.5 38.5 62.12 6
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 159.5 38 61.35
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 157 37.5 60.38
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 156 37.5 60.00
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 151.5 37.5 58.27
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel w/d
Class 21 - Category 2 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 186 46 71.54 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 182 42.5 70.00 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Cargins Mountain Farrell 179 42 68.85 3
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 162.5 38 62.50 4
Orla Harrington Othello 161.5 38.5 62.12 5
Class 22 - Confined Class Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 180.5 14 69.42 1
Class 23 - Category 3 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 187.5 44.5 72.12 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 179 41.5 68.85 2
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 178.5 41.5 68.65 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 158.5 36 60.96 4
Class 24 - Category 2 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 214.5 63 69.19 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 211.5 61.5 68.23 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 210.5 62.5 67.90 3
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 210.5 59.5 67.90 4
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 208.5 58.5 67.26 5
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 207 60 66.77 6
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 203.5 59 65.65
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 182.5 55.5 58.87
Martha Naughton Simbolise 168 47.5 54.19
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 158 45.5 50.97
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR h/c
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival elim
Class 25 - Category 3 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 214 62 69.03 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 213.5 63.5 68.87 2
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 208.5 62.5 67.26 3
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 203.5 60.5 65.65 4
Class 26 - Category 2 Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 223.5 61.5 67.73 1
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 211.5 59 64.09 2
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 209.5 57.5 63.48 3
Liz White Finlandia 203.5 55 61.67 4
Class 27 - Category 3 Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 190 54 57.58 1
Class 28 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 227 14 68.79 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 209.5 13 63.48 2
Karen Bennett Urco 199 12 60.30 3
Class 29 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 235 43.5 69.12 1
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 223.5 40 65.74 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 211.5 40.5 62.21 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 208 38 61.18 4
Class 30 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Jane McGarel Groves (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 227.5 14 66.91 1
Fiona Skipper Jumping Fox 225 14 66.18 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 213.5 13 62.79 3
Petra Larkin Jarlos 201 12 59.12 4
Class 31 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 295 13.5 64.13 1
Class 33 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 34 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 194.5 60.5 67.07 1
Class 36 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 174.5 50 72.71 1
Class 38 - Para Para Grade V FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 269.5 41.5 64.17 1
Class 39 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 183.5 14 65.54 1
Class 40 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Meenaghan Fire Of Quantum 194 61.5 69.29 1
Denise McCameron Catherinstown Harry 177 56 63.21 2
Michael Harty Cashelbay Rocket w/d
Michael Harty Cashelbay Annabelle w/d
Class 41 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Meenaghan Fire Of Quantum 161 54 67.08 1