Our Sponsors
Results Annaharvey Farm 26.05.2019

Annaharvey Farm, Sunday 26th May 2019

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 179 64 61.72 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Grogan Toy Story Boy 196 63.5 70.00 1
Jessica Grogan Little Miss Sunshine 190.5 63.5 68.04 2
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 189 62 67.50 3
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 163.5 52.5 58.39 4
Klaudia Slis Shanda 163.5 52.5 58.39 4
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008) - Short Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 154.5 52 64.38 1
Jessica Grogan Little Miss Sunshine 152.5 51 63.54 2
Jessica Grogan Toy Story Boy 152.5 51 63.54 2
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 174.5 56 62.32 1
Anna Banks Coral Buddy 162.5 53 58.04 2
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008) - Short Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 151.5 52 63.13 1
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 197.5 64.5 70.54 1
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Class 7 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008) - Short Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 152 52 63.33 1
Class 8a - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 214 68.5 73.79 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 197.5 62.5 68.10 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 192 60 66.21 3
Emma Downey Don Ruben 186.5 59.5 64.31 4
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 180.5 57.5 62.24 5
Anna Banks Coral Buddy 173.5 53 59.83 6
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 166.5 55.5 57.41
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 162 50.5 55.86
Linda O Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Louise Doheny Saratoga SBS w/d
Class 8b - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lizzy Naughton Iceford cool as ice 200 63 68.96 1
Jacqueline Feeley Box L Timmy 194 61 66.89 2
Mar Maldonado Trojan 184.5 58.5 63.62 3
Margaret Bolton Annaharvey Heather 184.5 57.5 63.62 4
Maureen Dillon-Bowers Annaharvey Kilimanjaro 180.5 57.5 62.24 5
Class 9a - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 214.5 72 76.61 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 185 59 66.07 2
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 179 59 63.93 3
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 175 57.5 62.50 4
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 171.5 55 61.25 5
Linda O Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Louise Doheny Saratoga SBS w/d
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Class 9b - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mar Maldonado Trojan 188 61 67.14 1
Jacqueline Feeley Box L Timmy 188 59.5 67.14 2
Margaret Bolton Annaharvey Heather 180 56.5 64.28 3
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 179.5 58 64.10 4
Maureen Dillon-Bowers Annaharvey Kilimanjaro 171 56 61.07 5
Joan O’ Brien Annaharvey Satara 170 52.5 60.71 6
Class 10 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 206.5 62 66.61 1
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 201.5 59.5 65.00 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 197 57.5 63.55 3
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 193 56.5 62.26 4
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 190.5 56 61.45 5
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 186.5 55 60.16 6
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 184.5 54.5 59.52
Claire Sammon Wallaby 177 52 57.10
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 169.5 51 54.68
John Wiseman Little Brud 195 56.5 62.90 h/c
Rebecca Keane Varande w/d
Charlotte mangan Rathcoole Little Miss w/d
Class 11 - Novice DI N26 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte mangan Rathcoole Little Miss 197 63 67.93 1
Rebecca Keane Varande 192.5 58 66.38 2
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 191.5 60 66.03 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 181.5 58.5 62.59 4
Claire Sammon Wallaby 171 54.5 58.97 5
Emma Downey Don Ruben 165 53 56.90 6
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS w/d
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 44 (2002) - Short Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 175.5 57 70.20 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 147.5 49 59.00 2
Sophia Doheny Alero 144.5 48 57.80 3
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 13 - Elementary DI E50 (2013) - Short Arena
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 203.5 63 70.17 1
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 196.5 63.5 67.76 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 185 58.5 63.79 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 179 58 61.72 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 178.5 56 61.55 5
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy ret
Class 14 - Medium DI M62 (2015) - Short Arena
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 203 59 65.48 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 202.5 59.5 65.32 2
Liz White Finlandia 199.5 57.5 64.35 3
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 196 57.5 63.23 4
Lorna O Hare Semperit 194.5 58 62.74 5
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 189.5 57.5 61.13 6
Fiona Doggett Grainne III n/s
Class 15 - Medium DI M72 (2015) - Short Arena
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 215 59 65.15 1
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 214 60.5 64.85 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 213 58 64.55 3
Fiona Doggett Grainne III n/s
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 93 (2004) - Short Arena
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 220.5 48 59.59 1