Our Sponsors
Results Duffy’s EC 25.08.2019

Duffy’s EC, Sunday 25th August 2019

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh O Toole Clochanard Lily 200 69 68.97 1
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 196 68 67.59 2
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 193.5 61 69.11 1
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 188 59 67.14 2
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 153.5 51 63.96 1
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 189.5 61.5 67.68 1
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 178 58 63.57 1
Class 7 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock 158.5 53 66.04 1
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Serena Finnerty Fountain Sissco 186.5 74 74.60 1
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire 183.5 74 73.40 2
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 175 70 70.00 3
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 166.5 67 66.60 4
Ria Tansey Estelle An Tanaiste 161.5 66 64.60 5
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 161 63 64.40 6
Connie Noone Springlawn Polly 160 65 64.00
Gabriel Freeney Rathmorrissey Dixie Chick 150 59 60.00
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 149 58 59.60
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny 146.5 54 58.60
Alexa Antoine Oxview Paddy 146 57 58.40
Gabriel Freeney Rathmorrissey Mrs Right 145 56 58.00
Naoimi Oxview Paddy 141 56 56.40
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim w/d
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies w/d
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Estelle An Tanaiste 171 76 71.25 1
Connie Noone Springlawn Polly 166 69 69.17 2
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 164.5 69 68.54 3
Serena Finnerty Fountain Sissco 162 68 67.50 4
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny 162 66 67.50 5
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 160.5 68 66.88 6
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 156 67 65.00
Anna Banks Coral Buddy w/d
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim w/d
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 193 61 66.55 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 189 59 65.17 2
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 188.5 60 65.00 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 201.5 47.5 77.50 1
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 171.5 37.5 65.96 2
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 166.5 35.5 64.04 3
Claire Sammon Wallaby 157.5 36 60.58 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 154 35.5 59.23 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 0 h/c
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 218 55 68.13 1
Class 14 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 211 47 62.06 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 244 62 73.94 1
Liz White Finlandia 214.5 48 65.00 2
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 244 62 73.94 1
Liz White Finlandia 214.5 48 65.00 2
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 244 62 73.94 1
Liz White Finlandia 214.5 48 65.00 2
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 244 62 73.94 1
Liz White Finlandia 214.5 48 65.00 2
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 229.5 41 67.50 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 228 41 67.06 2
Class 21 - Confined Class Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 192.5 16 74.04 1
Class 23 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 219.5 39.5 64.56 1
Class 24 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 227 40 66.76 1
Class 25 - Category 1 Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susan Quinn Fountain Sissco 123.5 48 68.61 h/c
Class 26 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 82.5 82.50 1
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire 73 73.00 2
Class 27 - Category 3 Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 230.5 14 67.79 1