Our Sponsors
Results Upper Mace EC 08.09.2019

Upper Mace EC, Sunday 8th September 2019

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 197.5 68.10 1
Clodagh O Toole Clochanard Lily 194.5 67.07 2
Rebecca McGrath Bilko w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh Magee Ballinamoona Boy 187 66.79 1
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 191.5 68.39 1
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 190.5 68.04 2
Katie Behan Sunlight 190 67.86 3
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 166 69.17 1
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 160.5 66.88 2
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 202.5 65.5 72.32 1
Noemi Moresco Elsa 202.5 63 72.32 2
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 186 66.43 3
Nicolas Ruffin CBD Tasman Able 182.5 65.18 4
Denise McCameron Catherinstown Harry 175.5 62.68 h/c
Class 7 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock 161 67.08 1
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 157 65.42 2
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 146 60.83 3
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 169 68 67.60 1
Connie Noone Springlawn Polly 169 68 67.60 1
Erin Fergus Bandy T 166.5 66 66.60 3
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 162.5 65.00 4
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire 161 64.40 5
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny 158.3 63.32 6
Samantha O Sullivan Picassos Muse 155 62.00
Niaomie Oxview Paddy 154.5 61.80
Alexa Antoine Oxview Paddy 152 60.80
Cormac hughes Oxview Paddy 152 60.80
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Springlawn Polly 161 67.08 1
Erin Fergus Bandy T 150 62.50 2
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire 148. 5 63 61.67 3
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 148 62 61.67 4
Samantha O Sullivan Picassos Muse 138.3 57.63 5
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny w/d
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 210.5 72.59 1
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 195 67.24 2
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 187 64.48 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 183.5 63.28 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 173 59.66 5
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 178 68.46 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 174.5 67.12 2
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 174.5 67.12 2
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 171.5 65.96 4
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 167.5 64.42 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 160.5 61.73 6
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 207.5 66.94 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 196.3 63.32 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 212.5 66.41 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 212 66.25 2
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 205.5 64.22 3
Class 14 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 223 65.59 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 203.5 59.85 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla w/d
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 217.5 65.91 1
Liz White Finlandia 202 61.21 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 190.5 57.73 3
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 217.5 65.91 1
Liz White Finlandia 202 61.21 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 190.5 57.73 3
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 217.5 65.91 1
Liz White Finlandia 202 61.21 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 190.5 57.73 3
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 217.5 65.91 1
Liz White Finlandia 202 61.21 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 190.5 57.73 3
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 232. 5 68.24 1
Class 19 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 209.5 61.62 1
Class 20 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus w/d
Class 21 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire 64 64.00 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 63 63.00 2
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny 61 61.00 3
Class 22 - Open Medium Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 232 66.29 1
Class 23 - Open Medium Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 242 65.41 1