Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 02.08.2019

Claremorris EC, Friday 2nd August 2019

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 191.5 61 68.39 1
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 181.5 58.5 64.82 2
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 172.5 71.88 1
Isabelle Butler Gurtagarry Ranger 166 69.17 2
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 163 67.92 3
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 194 69.29 1
Megan McAvoy Red Sea Cruising 192 68.57 2
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 190.5 68.04 3
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 171 71.25 1
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 163.5 68.13 2
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pauline Capon Georgie Girl 177 63.21 1
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 173.5 61.96 2
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock 173 61.79 3
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emmanual Dejacquelot CBD Serendipity 175.5 70 70.20 1
Serena Finnerty Fountain Sissco 173.5 70 69.40 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 173.5 70 69.40 2
Patricia Warren Shannaghmore Ring Master 172.5 70 69.00 4
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 170.5 68 68.20 5
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny 169.5 67 67.80 6
Liz White Wilander 165.5 68 66.20
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 163.5 67 65.40
Nick Ruffin Elsa 160 68 64.00
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire w/d
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Serena Finnerty Fountain Sissco 154. 5 64 64.17 1
Fergal O Neill The First Rebel 151.5 62 63.13 2
Liz White Wilander 150.5 62 62.71 3
Nick Ruffin Elsa 147.5 61 61.46 4
Emmanual Dejacquelot CBD Serendipity 147. 5 62 61.25 5
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 147 62 61.25 6
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire 137.5 51 57.29
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny ret
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh ret
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 201.5 69.48 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 198 68.28 2
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 197.5 68.10 3
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 193.5 66.72 4
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 175 60.34 5
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 170 65.38 1
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 155 59.62 2
Jayne Dutson Miss Cariad 150 57.69 3
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 218 70.32 1
Martha Naughton Simbolise 199.5 64.35 2
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martha Naughton Simbolise 194.5 60.78 1
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 191 59.69 2
Class 14 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 215.5 52 63.38 1
Liz White Finlandia 212 51 62.35 2
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash w/d
Class 19 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fergal O Neill Leestone Vitaire 90 90.00 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 79 79.00 2
Patricia Warren Shannaghmore Ring Master 76. 6 76.00 3
Class 20 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 217 74.83 1
Class 21 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pauline Capon Georgie Girl 125 69.44 1
Class 22 - Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 226.5 66.62 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 222 65.29 2
Class 23 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 166.5 69.38 1
Louise Bowling Boxmoor Jock 155 64.58 2
Class 24 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 231.5 68.09 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 213.5 62.79 2