Our Sponsors
Results Ballinasloe Showgrounds 20.10.2019

Ballinasloe Showgrounds, Sunday 20th October 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Thie Jones Tomoka Spots 279 79 96.21 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Gibbons Twilight Thunder 195.5 63.5 69.82 1
Katie Gibbons Paulank Pumpkin 192.5 63.5 68.75 2
Aoibheann Lawlor Murphy Loughmore Crystal 169 55.5 60.36 3
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kajsa Berg Boaring Cruise 191.5 61.5 68.39 1
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne-Marie O’Neill Moydrum Hackberry 173.5 56.5 61.96 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 151.5 50 54.11 2
Denise Lawlor Loughmore Crystal 145.5 46 51.96 3
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Godfrey Gibbons Milchem Free Spirit 208.5 68 74.46 1
Godfrey Gibbons Robins Fairy Tale 192.5 62.5 68.75 2
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 189.5 61.5 67.68 3
Thie Jones Tomoka Spots 182.5 61 65.18 4
Ciara Hanley Trendy Caruso Cruise 178 56.5 63.57 5
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 177 71 70.80 1
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 168 67 67.20 2
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 166.5 66 66.60 3
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 164.5 65 65.80 4
Katie Behan Tickerlevan Sun Rise 163 65 65.20 5
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 161 66 64.40 6
Simone Hession AGS Forever 160 64 64.00
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammy Boy 157.5 61 63.00
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 150.5 61 60.20
Fergal O Neill Lasso Dourado 146.5 59 58.60
Elaine Murphy An Tanaiste Q h/c
Connie Noone Kilcorban Firefly h/c
Class 10 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy An Tanaiste Q 168 71 70.00 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 166.5 71 69.38 2
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 163 68 67.92 3
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 162.5 68 67.71 4
Simone Hession AGS Forever 161.5 67 67.29 5
Kate Noone Kilcorban Firefly 159 67 66.25 6
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 155.5 65 64.79
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 149.5 62 62.29
Fergal O Neill Lasso Dourado 148.5 64 61.88
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso w/d
Class 11 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 198 62 68.28 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 190 58 65.52 2
Lorraine Balaine Avalon In Paris 186.5 59 64.31 3
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 186.5 58.5 64.31 4
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 174 40.5 66.92 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 158 37.5 60.77 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS w/d
Class 13 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 173 56.5 61.79 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 145.5 50.5 51.96 2
Class 14 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 207.5 60.5 66.94 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 171 51 55.16 2
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 194.5 54 67.07 1
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 190 52 65.52 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 187.5 52 64.66 3
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 176.5 50 60.86 4
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 170.9 48 58.93 5
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 227 55 68.79 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 214 51 64.85 2
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 17 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 238.5 13 64.46 1
Class 24 - Pony Club Pre Novice IPC Pre Novice (2019)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Daisy-Jane Rogers Scruffalump 141 58 70.50 1
Emily O’Neill Tyrrellspass panache 131 53 65.50 2
Claudia O’Neill Wensley matador 128 52 64.00 3
Saoirse Gosling Texan 108.5 49 54.25 4
Leah Durkan Toby w/d
Ryan O’Neill W.R. Finch elim
Class 25 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy 137.5 55 76.39 1
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy 130.5 50.5 72.50 2
Amy Rose Rogers Squeak 124.5 46.5 69.17 3