Our Sponsors
Results Annaharvey Farm 17.11.2019

Annaharvey Farm, Sunday 17th November 2019

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlie Dillon Tigger 103 39 57.22 1
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy n/s
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy n/s
Ryan O’Neill W.R. Finch w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Dickson Duchess h/c
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Byrne Bridgehousestud Satin Rouge 171.5 53.5 59.14 1
Jade Cleary Smooth Criminal 152 48.5 52.41 2
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy n/s
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy n/s
Class 7 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Samantha FitzSimons DS The Chic Magnet 201 63 69.31 1
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch 188 60.5 64.83 2
Margo Phelan Furby 172 55 59.31 3
Anne-Marie O’Neill Tiffcrum easy touch n/s
Anne-Marie O’Neill Fortuane Charlotte citrine n/s
Carol Spain King of Country elim
Class 9 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 168 54 67.20 1
Registered Category 2
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 154.5 50 61.80 1
Registered Category 3
Liz White Wilander 158 52 63.20 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 157.5 51 63.00 2
Unregistered
Connie Noone Kilcorban Firefly 170 55 68.00 1
Billy Guinan Quebelle 161 53 64.40 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Rozendal 160.5 54 64.20 3
Jacqueline Feeley Box L Timmy 151.5 48 60.60 4
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux 138.5 47 55.40 5
Joan O’ Brien Annaharvey Satara 131 41 52.40 6
Orla Carroll Gailes special w/d
Maureen Dillon-Bowers Annaharvey Kilimanjaro w/d
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve w/d
mary wade Coppindell Vega w/d
Registered Junior
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 177.5 58 71.00 1
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 151.5 49 60.60 2
Class 10 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lizzy Naughton Ox View Paddy w/d
Registered Category 2
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 194 60.5 66.90 1
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 196 62 67.59 1
Liz White Wilander 194 60 66.90 2
Unregistered
Connie Noone Kilcorban Firefly 202.5 63.5 69.83 1
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux 192.5 61 66.38 2
Carol Spain King of Country 192.5 61 66.38 2
Gabriele Puidokaite Annaharvey Drakensberg 189 59 65.17 4
Jacqueline Feeley Box L Timmy 188.5 59 65.00 5
Joan O’ Brien Annaharvey Satara 169 52 58.28 6
Eimear Daly Chocolate w/d
Tina Deane Lord Sam w/d
Maureen Dillon-Bowers Annaharvey Kilimanjaro w/d
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve w/d
Marta Sheridan Abbyssial w/d
mary wade Coppindell Vega w/d
Registered Junior
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 197 62.5 67.93 1
Class 11 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 208.5 61.5 67.26 1
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 206 60.5 66.45 2
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 203 60 65.48 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 189 57.5 60.97 4
Lizzy Naughton Ox View Paddy w/d
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson w/d
Registered Category 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 187 58 60.32 1
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession AGS Forever 204 61 65.81 1
Unregistered Junior
Kate Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 200 58 64.52 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N26 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 189.5 58.5 65.34 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory ret
Registered Category 2
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 193.5 61 66.72 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 168 52 57.93 2
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession AGS Forever 187 50.5 64.48 1
Unregistered Junior
Chloe Fagan Nuans T Volt 189.5 59 65.34 1
Kate Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 176 54.5 60.69 2
Class 13 - Elementary DI E46 (2013) - Short Arena
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Chloe Fagan Nuans T Volt 169.5 60.5 65.19 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 169.5 59 65.19 2
Ceara Banner Ciska II 167 60.5 64.23 3
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 162 58 62.31 4
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 153 54 58.85 5
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson w/d
Class 14 - Elementary DI E50 (2013) - Short Arena
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ceara Banner Ciska II 196 62.5 67.59 1
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 179 55 61.72 2
Class 15 - Medium DI M62 (2015) - Short Arena
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 195.5 58 63.06 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 193.5 59 62.42 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 16 - Medium DI M72 (2015) - Short Arena
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 18 - Pony Club Pre Novice IPC Pre Novice (2019) - Short Arena
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Daisy-Jane Rogers Scruffalump 129 51 64.50 1
Emily O’Neill Tyrrellspass panache 125 48 62.50 2
Claudia O’Neill Wensley matador 124 49 62.00 3
Daisy-Jane Rogers Squeak 120 48 60.00 4
Ryan O’Neill W.R. Finch 106.5 47 53.25 5