Our Sponsors
Results Ower Equestrian 15.12.2019

Ower Equestrian, Sunday 15th December 2019

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 167.5 53 67.00 1
Class 2a - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Clodagh O Toole Clochanard Lily 177.5 55.5 61.21 1
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 172 55.5 59.31 2
Junior Trailblazers
Caoimhe Hogan The Cheeky Charmer 187 58.5 64.48 1
Class 2b - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Doireann Clancy calsa sparrow 193 58.5 66.55 1
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Caoimhe Curran Garmhac An Fhile 188.5 59 65.00 1
Unregistered Junior
Chloe joyce Tally Ho Figo 186 56.5 64.14 1
Junior Trailblazers
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy 186 57.5 64.14 1
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy 180 55 62.07 2
Class 6 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Cara Dunne Western May 125.5 49 69.72 1
Charlotte Osborne Pepperoni 123.5 47 68.61 2
Doireann Clancy calsa sparrow 120 46 66.67 3
Caoimhe Curran Garmhac An Fhile 118.5 45 65.83 4
Lucy Jackson Curra High Tower 110.5 42 61.39 5
Unregistered Junior
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 122 47.5 67.78 1
Chloe joyce Tally Ho Figo 117.5 43.5 65.28 2
Junior Trailblazers
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy 121.5 47 67.50 1
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy 116.5 45 64.72 2
Class 7 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Clodagh Stapleton Coral Buddy 169 54 58.28 1
Unregistered
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 204 63.5 70.34 1
Clodagh Stapleton Curra Chips 186 57.5 64.14 2
Elaine Singleton Vintage Armani 184 58 63.45 3
Marjorie Haire Coosheen Puffin 177.5 54.5 61.21 4
Class 8 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 201 61 64.84 1
Dara Griffin Vintage Armani 189.5 53 61.13 2
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fergal O Neill Lasso Dourado 148.5 54.5 61.88 1
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa w/d
Unregistered
Orla O Connell Fusion 160 60 66.67 1
Grainne Regan Western May 158 59.5 65.83 2
Orla O Connell Kilalla leyla 155 57 64.58 3
Elaine Singleton Vintage Armani 149 55.5 62.08 4
Elesia Ni Cheannabhain Cats County 145 53 60.42 5
Mary Connolly Rosswood Little Lady 144.5 55 60.21 6
Amber Dorey Powerhouse Maximillian 140 51 58.33
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot w/d
Registered Junior
Katie Behan Missy Mo 151.5 57.5 63.13 1
Class 12 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fergal O Neill Lasso Dourado 179 61 61.72 1
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 189.5 67 65.34 1
Unregistered
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot w/d
Registered Junior
Katie Behan Missy Mo 179 61 61.72 1
Class 13 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 165.5 52 61.30 1
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 191 57 63.67 1
Class 15 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 191 54 65.86 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred w/d
Class 16 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred w/d
Class 17 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 191.5 53 66.03 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 186.5 53 64.31 2
Class 18 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 216.5 53 65.61 1
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia w/d
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Chablis 254.5 53 65.26 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 240 14 68.57 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 232.5 14 66.43 2
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 248 14 67.03 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 243 14 65.68 2
Class 24 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 231 14 67.94 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 220.5 14 64.85 2
Class 25 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d