Our Sponsors
Results Ower Equestrian 26.01.2020

Ower Equestrian, Sunday 26th January 2020

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 197.5 69 79.00 1
Cara Devane (Para) Western May 182 64 72.80 2
Class 2a - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Doireann Clancy Coshla Sparrow 216 71.5 74.48 1
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 211.5 66.5 72.93 2
Caoimhe Hogan The Cheeky Charmer 192.5 59 66.38 3
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 162.5 54 56.03 4
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy 181.5 55 62.59 1
Katie Fraser My Robin 168 52 57.93 2
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 200.5 57.5 64.68 1
Class 6 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 127 49 70.56 1
Charlotte Osborne Pepperoni 122.5 48 68.06 2
Clodagh Stapleton Glenellen’s Prince 120 45.5 66.67 3
Class 7 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 227 58 78.28 1
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 210.5 66 72.59 2
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 196 63 67.59 3
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 193 59 66.55 4
Grainne Regan Western May 191.5 58 66.03 5
Marjorie Haire Cusheen Puffin 190.5 57.5 65.69 6
Susannah Carr Sir Robert Cobbington 155 48 53.45
Class 8 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 224.5 66.5 72.42 1
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 211.5 61 68.23 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 211 61 68.06 3
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 208.5 60 67.26 4
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 204 58 65.81 5
Susannah Carr Sir Robert Cobbington 0 h/c
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 181 68.5 75.42 1
Mary Connolly Rosswood Little Lady 165.5 64 68.96 2
Susanne Savage Clogher bruach 165 62 68.75 3
Orla O Connell killala leyla 160.5 60 66.88 4
Aoife Chambers Emerald Izzy 154.5 60 64.38 5
Katie Behan Missy Mo 154 58 64.17 6
Doireann Clancy Coshla Sparrow 153 58 63.75
Orla O Connell Fusion 153 56.5 63.75
Clodagh Stapleton Curra Chips 146.5 55 61.04
Mary Connolly Oxview Max 145.5 54.5 60.63
Aoife Chambers Beezies Nestle 136.5 51 56.88
Class 12 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession AGS Forever 218.5 76 75.34 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 209.5 75 72.24 2
Orla O Connell Fusion 186.5 64 64.31 3
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 183.5 65 63.28 4
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 183.5 63 63.28 5
Orla O Connell killala leyla 179.5 65 61.90 6
Clodagh Stapleton Curra Chips 162 60 55.86
Katie Behan Missy Mo 161.5 56 55.69
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa w/d
Class 13 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession AGS Forever 170.5 52 63.15 1
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 169 52 62.59 2
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim w/d
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 205.5 62 68.50 1
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 193.5 59.5 64.50 2
Class 15 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 184.5 52 63.62 1
Class 17 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 0 h/c
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 18 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 255 64 77.27 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 211.5 52 64.09 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 203.5 53 61.67 3
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 190 14 63.33 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 222.5 41 65.44 1
Siobhan Cazabon Chablis ret
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 265 16 75.71 1
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 0 h/c