Our Sponsors
Results Ower Equestrian 24.11.2019

Ower Equestrian, Sunday 24th November 2019

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 126.5 70.28 1
Charlotte Osborne Pepperoni 124.5 69.17 2
Cara Devane Western May 122.5 68.06 3
Caitriona O’Neill Battle cruise 122 67.78 4
Caoimhe Curran Garmhac An Fhile w/d
Registered Junior
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy 126.5 70.28 1
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy 116.5 64.72 2
Cormac Murray Camroc Rico 112 43.5 62.22 3
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 205 62.5 70.69 1
Clodagh O Toole Clochanard Lily 193.5 60 66.72 2
Unregistered Junior
Jennifer Wilkes Cois Tubair Girl w/d
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 213.5 62 68.87 1
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kitty Concannon Mullamara Lennie Guy 190.5 65.69 1
Kitty Concannon Shanvoher Lardy 183.5 63.28 2
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 195 61.5 67.24 1
Unregistered
Elaine Singleton Vintage Armani 193.5 58.5 66.72 1
Clodagh Stapleton Curra Chips 181.5 62.59 2
Class 7 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 213 68.71 1
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 198.5 59.5 64.03 2
Unregistered
Dara Griffin Vintage Armani 185.5 56 59.84 1
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Liz White Wilander 165.5 62 68.96 1
Unregistered
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 169 63 70.42 1
Elaine Singleton Vintage Armani 160 61.5 66.67 2
Elesia Ni Cheannabhain Cats County 149.5 55 62.29 3
Juliet Ball stella 141 58.75 4
Amber Dorey Powerhouse Maximillian 137 57.08 5
Mary Connolly Rosewood Little Lady h/c
Elaine Murphy An Tanaiste Q w/d
Unregistered Junior
Katie Behan Missy Mo 153 60 63.75 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Silver Princess 153 63.75 2
Jennifer Wilkes Cois Tubair Girl 146 57 60.83 3
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Liz White Wilander 190 65 65.52 1
Fergal O Neill Lasso Dourado w/d
Unregistered
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 182 64 62.76 1
Elaine Murphy An Tanaiste Q w/d
Unregistered Junior
Katie Behan Missy Mo 176 63 60.69 1
Class 10 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 189 57 70.00 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory ret
Fergal O Neill Lasso Dourado w/d
Class 11 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 184.5 61.50 1
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Registered Category 3
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 196 58 65.33 1
Class 12 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 188 54 64.83 1
Class 14 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Halcon 198 57 68.28 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 189.5 54 65.34 2
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 189..5 65.17 3
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino w/d
Registered Junior
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 197.5 55 68.10 1
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 166.5 57.41 2
Class 15 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Schous Halcon 222 56 67.27 1
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino w/d
Registered Category 3
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 212 56 64.24 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 203.5 61.67 2
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 203 61.52 1
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Helen Nolan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 168.5 55 67.40 1
Class 17 - Sportsman Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 203 65.48 1
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 227 14 64.86 1
Class 22 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Chablis 252 55 64.62 1
Class 24 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 217.5 14 63.97 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 209 13 61.47 2