Our Sponsors
Results Annaharvey Farm 01.03.2020

Annaharvey Farm, Sunday 1st March 2020

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hazel Gleeson Remondi Bobtail 165.5 52 66.20 1
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 164 53 65.60 2
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 160.5 50 64.20 3
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 149.5 47 59.80 4
Clodaigh Lee Ballydownan Jack 146 46 58.40 5
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest n/s
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Matthew Love Cloughreagh Charlie 207 60.5 66.77 1
Holly love DSL Allegra 203 59.5 65.48 2
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 208.5 66 71.90 1
Peter Higgins CBD Tasman Able 208 64.5 71.72 2
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch 179.5 53 61.90 3
Sylwia Majszyk Mr Mikey 178.5 55.5 61.55 4
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 175.5 54 60.52 5
Matilda Falkhede Shanbeg QT 153 46 52.76 6
Sylwia Majszyk CYRIEL ASM w/d
Class 7 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peter Higgins CBD Tasman Able 198 55.5 63.87 1
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gerald Bloomer Herald of Milltown 185.5 58 74.20 1
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 175.5 55 70.20 2
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 175 55 70.00 3
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 169 54 67.60 4
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 168 55 67.20 5
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 167 54 66.80 6
Sylwia Majszyk Mr Mikey 165.5 52 66.20
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 158.5 50 63.40
Maureen Dillon-Bowers DORIS REBEL 155.5 49 62.20
Simone Hession Knockmullen Varo 154.5 49 61.80
Joan O’ Brien Annaharvey Satara 152 47 60.80
Ailbhe Lee Drumsligo Ethel 150.5 47 60.20
Danielle O Sullivan Peafield Rose 148.5 48 59.40
Matilda Falkhede Shanbeg QT 148.5 47 59.40
Gabriel Freeney Rathmorrissey Helium n/s
Gabriel Freeney Rathmorrissey Dixie Chick n/s
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem w/d
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic w/d
Sylwia Majszyk CYRIEL ASM w/d
Liz White Wilander w/d
Class 9 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 218.5 66.5 75.34 1
Gerald Bloomer Herald of Milltown 214 66.5 73.79 2
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 213 65.5 73.45 3
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 203 59 70.00 4
Simone Hession Knockmullen Varo 196 59 67.59 5
Ailbhe Lee Drumsligo Ethel 195 59.5 67.24 6
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 194 59 66.90
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 189 56.5 65.17
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 187 54.5 64.48
Maureen Dillon-Bowers DORIS REBEL 185.5 54.5 63.97
Joan O’ Brien Annaharvey Satara 180 52.5 62.07
David Walsh Mr Mikey w/d
Liz White Wilander w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 222.5 65 71.77 1
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 215.5 62 69.52 2
Aoife O’Brien Here Comes Trouble 212 59.5 68.39 3
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 210 59 67.74 4
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 204 62.5 65.81 5
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 202.5 58 65.32 6
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke n/s
David Walsh Mr Mikey w/d
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice n/s
Class 11 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 213 63 73.45 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 209 66 72.07 2
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 192 58.5 66.21 3
Aoife O’Brien Here Comes Trouble 191.5 58 66.03 4
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 188 55.5 64.83 5
Holly love DSL Allegra 183 57.5 63.10 6
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 182 57.5 62.76
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 180 56 62.07
Matthew Love Cloughreagh Charlie 174.5 56.5 60.17
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice n/s
Class 12 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 177 63.5 68.08 1
Edel King Don Quixote 167 57.5 64.23 2
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 158.5 54.5 60.96 3
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 145.5 51 55.96 4
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke n/s
Class 13 - Elementary DI E50 (2013)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 207.5 63.5 71.55 1
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 196.5 59.5 67.76 2
Edel King Don Quixote 188.5 57.5 65.00 3
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 173 53.5 59.66 4
Class 14 - Medium DI M62 (2015)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 189.5 55.5 61.13 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke n/s
Class 15 - Medium DI M72 (2015)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Doheny Angel D n/s
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 167.5 52 67.00 1
Class 22 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo 173 55 69.20 1
Peter Higgins CBD Tasman Able 157.5 49 63.00 2
Class 23 - Sportsman Novice DI N26 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peter Higgins CBD Tasman Able w/d