Our Sponsors
Results Ballyjennings Stables 22.07.2020

Ballyjennings Stables, Wednesday 22nd July 2020

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Daithi Owens Whole Lotta Rosie 150 68 68.18 1
Caoimhe Hogan Woodseeker 141.5 64 64.32 2
Katie Fraser My Robin 138 62 62.73 3
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ava Tansey Kilgarven King 147.5 67 67.05 1
Class 5 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susannah Carr Sir Robert Cobbington 195.5 60.5 67.41 1
Class 6 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susannah Carr Sir Robert Cobbington 149 40 64.78 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 147.5 39.5 64.13 2
Class 7 - Sportsman Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 156.5 52 62.60 1
Class 8 - Category 0 Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle 142 65 64.55 1
Class 9 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Moggan Sven 194.5 60.5 67.07 1
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle 192 59 66.21 2
Simone Hession Beezies Ripple 189 60 65.17 3
Class 10 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Ballyj Elsa 157 40.5 68.26 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 164 53 65.60 1
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit ret
Class 14 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 200 59 64.52 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 190.5 13 63.50 1
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 187.5 13 62.50 2
Class 16 - Pony Club Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cathal Owens Grace 140 65 63.64 1
Abigail Barker Tara 137.5 63 62.50 2
Class 17 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Long Arena
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 189 54 65.17 1