Our Sponsors
Results Ballinasloe Showgrounds 26.07.2020

Ballinasloe Showgrounds, Sunday 26th July 2020

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 128 48.5 71.11 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted 189.5 60.5 67.68 1
Vivienne Naughton Cloonross 189 60.5 67.50 2
Kevin Hough Barnaboy Maggie 186.5 59 66.61 3
Claire Cleary Cloonena Graces Diamond 186 59 66.43 4
Megan McAvoy Red Sea Cruising n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted 148 67 67.27 1
Vivienne Naughton Cloonross 147.0 66.0 66.82 2
Kevin Hough Barnaboy Maggie 144.0 66 65.45 3
Ireland Monleavy Whatnot w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Lorraine Balaine Avalon Inis sle 179.5 55.5 61.90 1
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess h/c
Registered Junior
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 207 63 71.38 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 200.5 69 69.14 1
Claire Maher Orangeville n/s
Registered Category 2
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 201 70 69.31 1
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle 186 64 64.14 1
Unregistered
Simone Hession Beezies Ripple 200.0 69.0 68.97 1
Clare Gallagher Plath Tywysog Comet 194.5 66 67.07 2
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 193 66 66.55 3
Ireland Monleavy Whatnot w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clare Gallagher Plath Tywysog Comet 162 68 67.50 1
Simone Hession Beezies Ripple 160.0 67.0 66.67 2
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle 149 62 62.08 3
Claire Maher Orangeville n/s
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 192.5 61.5 66.38 1
Melanie King Gortacleeva John w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 161.5 40 67.29 1
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 155.5 38.5 64.79 2
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 153 37.5 63.75 3
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sana Tansey Aries An Tanaiste 185.5 61 68.70 1
Simone Hession AGS Forever 182.5 61 67.59 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 168.5 56 62.41 3
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy h/c
Melanie King Gortacleeva John w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sana Tansey Aries An Tanaiste 217 54 67.81 1
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 214 54 66.88 2
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 212.5 56 66.41 3
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 211 54 65.94 4
Simone Hession AGS Forever 211 53 65.94 5
Class 12 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 207.5 56.5 62.88 1
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 212.5 40 62.50 1
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 227.0 14 66.76 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 218.5 14 64.26 2
Louise Doheny Angel D h/c
Class 20 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Doheny Angel D h/c
Class 21 - Para Para Grade V FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 293.0 42.5 68.14 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade V FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 287.0 43.5 68.33 1
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 201.5 14 67.17 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 192.0 13 64.00 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 186.5 13 62.17 3