Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 23.08.2020

Claremorris EC, Sunday 23rd August 2020

Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted 191.0 61.5 68.21 1
Unregistered
Ciara Hanley Leestone Vitaire 191.5 62 68.39 1
Jessica Heineman Drunken Master RF 184 58.5 65.71 2
Jessica Heineman Teach Mor Pebble 182.5 58 65.18 3
Ciara Hanley Trendy Caruso Cruise 181.5 58.5 64.82 4
Katie Fraser My Robin 155.5 51 55.54 5
Registered Junior
Hannah Keane Streamstown Joey 170.0 54.5 60.71 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted 150 69 68.18 1
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 141 66 64.09 2
Unregistered
Ciara Hanley Trendy Caruso Cruise 152 70 69.09 1
Ciara Hanley Leestone Vitaire 147.0 67 66.82 2
Jessica Heineman Drunken Master RF 146 66 66.36 3
Sue Zajac Mr T 131 62 59.55 4
Registered Junior
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 149 68 67.73 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Jessica Heineman Teach Mor Pebble 196.5 61.5 67.76 1
Ciara Hanley Trendy Ricardo Cruise 165.5 57 57.07 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 151.0 39.0 65.65 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 145.0 37.5 63.04 2
Registered Junior
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 147.5 38.5 64.13 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession Beezies Ripple 195.5 67 67.41 1
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle 183.5 64 63.28 2
Unregistered
Jane Moggan Sven w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Mattie 197.5 67 68.10 1
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 196 67 67.59 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Ripple 155.0 65 64.58 1
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle 152 64 63.33 2
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 186.5 60 64.31 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Mattie 159 40.5 66.25 1
Hannah Gordon DS Ballagh Bouncer 158.5 40.5 66.04 2
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan El Nino 187.5 63.5 69.44 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa ret
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 195.5 49 61.09 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan El Nino 227.5 51 61.49 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 217.5 49 57.24 1
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 212 37.0 62.35 1
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 211.5 13 62.21 1
Class 21 - Para Para Grade V FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 290.5 42 67.56 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade V FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 265 38.5 63.10 1
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 171.5 12 57.17 1
Class 24 - Pony Club Pre Novice IPC Pre Novice (2019)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Daithi Owens Whole Lotta Rosie 119 49 59.50 1