Our Sponsors
Results Claremorris EC 13.09.2020

Claremorris EC, Sunday 13th September 2020

Class 2 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Susannah Carr Sir Robert Cobbington 213.5 71 76.25 1
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 210 71 75.00 2
Denise McCameron Catherinstown Harry 177 56.5 63.21 3
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted w/d
Unregistered
Regina Daniels Diplomacy Boy 171 54 61.07 1
Katie Fraser My Robin 152 48.5 54.29 2
Registered Junior
Lara Field Creganna Lorenzo 173.5 57.5 61.96 1
Unregistered Junior
Seoidin Nic Ghiodaire Sparrow 179.5 59.5 64.11 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 142.5 64 64.77 1
Margaret Kinsella Red Diamond Dusted w/d
Registered Category 2
Lizzy Naughton Oxview Jasper w/d
Unregistered
Anna Bobel Luke Skywalker 152 69 69.09 1
Gabriel Freeney Rathmorrissey High Voltage 143.5 65 65.23 2
Gabriel Freeney Rathmorrissey ZigZag 138.5 64 62.95 3
Gabriel Freeney Rathmorrissey Redemption 135.5 63 61.59 4
Daithi Owens Whole Lotta Rosie 128.5 57 58.41 5
Regina Daniels Diplomacy Boy 125 59 56.82 6
Registered Junior
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 159 72 72.27 1
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 146.5 67 66.59 2
Lara Field Creganna Lorenzo 138.5 64 62.95 3
Unregistered Junior
Seoidin Nic Ghiodaire Sparrow 132 59 60.00 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 191.5 61.5 66.03 1
Registered Category 0
Susannah Carr Sir Robert Cobbington 171 53.5 58.97 1
Unregistered
Jessica Heineman Teach Mor Pebble 190 57.5 65.52 1
Anna Bobel Luke Skywalker 181.5 55.5 62.59 2
Registered Junior
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 198.5 63.5 68.45 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 149 38.5 64.78 1
Unregistered
Jessica Heineman Teach Mor Pebble 159 40 69.13 1
Registered Junior
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 179 46 77.83 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession Beezies Ripple 183 65 63.10 1
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle w/d
Unregistered
Petra Hewer MCLC Miss Moneypenny 185.5 65 63.97 1
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 185.5 64 63.97 2
Registered Junior
Sadhbh O’ Toole Mattie 198.5 68 68.45 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 190.5 80 79.38 1
Simone Hession Beezies Ripple 163 68 67.92 2
Simone Hession Beezies Nestle w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 225 68 77.59 1
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 219.5 71 75.69 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Mattie 190.5 51 79.38 1
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 156 38 65.00 2
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 149.5 38 62.29 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson 176 63 65.19 1
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 174.5 58.5 64.63 2
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 170.5 59.5 63.15 3
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 167.5 57 62.04 4
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 167 56.5 61.85 5
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 222 56 69.38 1
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 200.5 51 62.66 2
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 204 13 60.00 1
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liz White Finlandia 180 12 60.00 1
Class 25 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 246 42.5 72.35 1
Class 26 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 211.5 39 62.21 1