Our Sponsors
Results Ower Equestrian 22.08.2021

Ower Equestrian, Sunday 22nd August 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Orla O Connell Fusion 206 66.53 71.03 1
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 203.5 63 70.17 2
niamh o brien cailin ailinn 197 62 67.93 3
Fionnuala Moloney Kinky boots 194 59.5 66.90 4
Claire Cleary Cluainaonaigh Graces Diamond 190 59 65.52 5
Anna Gibbons Buckfast Lad 186 59 64.14 6
Sue Savage Clogher bruach 181.5 59 62.59
Michelle Murray Jones 162 56.5 55.86 h/c
Bgh Gyrjudc ghfc h/c
Megan O gorman Golden Cool Cat n/s
Fionnuala Moloney Kinky boots w/d
Donna Murray Matilda Silver Shadow w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Orla O Connell Fusion 172 73 71.67 1
Claire Cleary Cluainaonaigh Graces Diamond 157.5 65 65.63 2
Caoimhe Hogan Largan Lady Cruise 150 61 62.50 3
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 161 68 67.08 h/c
Megan O gorman Golden Cool Cat n/s
Rebecca McGrath Terbofens Queen Two n/s
niamh o brien cailin ailinn w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Savage Clogher bruach 178.5 59 61.55 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 192.5 60 66.38 h/c
Bgh Gyrjudc ghfc h/c
Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe Sunshine ret
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judith Wurmel Castle Titan 203 57 70.00 1
Caida Pawinski George Dobbs 188 53 64.83 2
Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe Sunshine ret
Class 5 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 195 66.5 72.22 1
Michelle Gilligan Avalon Renkum 188 62 69.63 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 184.5 60.5 68.33 3
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 175.5 59 65.00 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 220 55 70.97 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 214.5 55 69.19 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 194.5 54 67.07 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 235 15 71.21 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 210.5 13 63.79 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 90 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 219.5 48.5 73.17 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2021)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 239.5 15 70.44 1
Alana Cazabon Zazou 238 15 70.00 2
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy w/d
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 16 - FEI 5-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Cleggan Bobby 72 72.00 1
Class 17 - National Young Horse DI 6-year old Horses (2021)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 78 78.00 1
Class 19 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 138 57.5 81.18 1
Blathnaid Grimes Saoirse Na Mara 123 52 72.35 2
Alicia Richardson Pontoon Jake 117 48.5 68.82 3
Class 20 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P6 (2021)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 207 57.5 79.62 1
Justine Gadioux Zajour 183 50.5 70.38 2
Anna Gibbons Buckfast Lad 180 49 69.23 3
Alicia Richardson Pontoon Jake 180 48.5 69.23 4
Blathnaid Grimes Saoirse Na Mara ret
Class 21 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P6 (2021)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Hogan Largan Lady Cruise 183 48.5 70.38 1
Cara Devane Corrib Finn 173 46.5 66.54 2