Our Sponsors
Results Woodlands EC 29.03.2009

Winter Finals
Woodlands EC, Sunday 29th March 2009

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
C C Cashel Bay Prince 159 66.25 1
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 158 65.83 2
C C Ardfry Balmoral 157 65.42 3
Padraig Flannagan Young Walt 157 65.42 3
E L Beezies Fudge 151 62.92 5
M F Creganna Yankee 143 59.58 6
Siobhan Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 139 57.92
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 139 57.92
A C Sunflower Vinny 138 57.50
Unregistered
Sophie Lowe Holly (1) 170 70.83 1
Alana Cazabon Lilly 167 69.58 2
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 159 66.25 3
J F Papa Smurf 155 64.58 4
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 152 63.33 5
Ashling Burns Coral Marcus 151 62.92 6
Aoife Walsh Bobby 144 60.00
S K Habanero IL 143 59.58
A L Beezies Twix 133 55.42
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 128 53.33
Anje Keller Rushmans Golden Breeze 125 52.08
Rachel Gilheaney Terrants Lad 123 51.25
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
C C Ardfry Balmoral 157 71.36 1
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 152 69.09 2
E M Nocturne De Coudre 147 66.82 3
C C Cashel Bay Prince 145 65.91 4
Padraig Flannagan Young Walt 143 65.00 5
A C Sunflower Vinny 135 61.36 6
E L Beezies Fudge 129 58.64
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 126 57.27
M F Creganna Yankee 112 50.91
Unregistered
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 129 58.64 1
S K Habanero IL 122 55.45 2
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 116 52.73 3
L B Beezies Storm 113 51.36 4
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S M Wadondiego 192 66.21 1
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 180 62.07 2
Unregistered
A L Beezies Iris Fiobhia 189 65.17 1
L B Beezies Storm 164 56.55 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Simone Hession Beezies Fudge 215 69.35 1
S M Wadondiego 212 68.39 2
Unregistered
A L Beezies Iris Fiobhia 199 64.19 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 194 66.89 1
S F Creganna Clover 193 66.55 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S F Creganna Clover 202 63.12 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 196 61.25 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 194 66.89 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 185 63.79 2
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 183 63.10 3
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 225 66.17 1
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 211 62.05 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 209 61.47 3
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 224 58.94 1
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 221 58.15 2
Class 10 - Pony Club No Test Name Given
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cara Avery Beezies Star 88 1
Alana Cazabon Lilly 99 2
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 99 2
Pataire Crawford Tabita Polyanna 95 4
J F Papa Smurf 93 5