Our Sponsors
Results Corrandulla 28.06.2009

Corrandulla, Sunday 28th June 2009

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Dangan Rose 150 75.00 1
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 139 69.50 2
E L Beezies Fudge 138 69.00 3
S A Craggataska Cookie 126 63.00 4
A L Beezies Twix 126 63.00 4
S T Hawkswell 125 62.50 6
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 123 61.50
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 122 61.00
C H One Cool Cookie 122 61.00
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 121 60.50
Judith Wurmel Coosheen Puffin 120 60.00
R D Longford Rocky 119 46 59.50
PG Keane Furbo Silver 119 46 59.50
A H Templebready Hobson 117 58.50
Stephanie Love Wild Oscar 116 58.00
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 115 57.50
Alana Cazabon Castle Ivy 113 56.50
G P An Castan 107 53.50
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Dangan Rose 186 77.50 1
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 165 68.75 2
L E Western May 162 67.50 3
S A Craggataska Cookie 158 65.83 4
Andrea Yager Misty 156 65.00 5
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 155 44 64.58 6
E L Beezies Fudge 155 44 64.58 6
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 154 64.16
S T Hawkswell 154 64.16
Judith Wurmel Coosheen Puffin 154 64.16
L N Absolutely Fabulous 152 63.33
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 149 62.08
R D Des Artist 143 59.58
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 139 44 57.91
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 139 42 57.91
R R Wild Oscar 139 42 57.91
C H Albani 133 55.41
Class 3 - Novice BD 25 (2005)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Nocturne De Coudre 168 67.20 1
L N Absolutely Fabulous 160 64.00 2
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 159 52 63.60 3
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 159 52 63.60 3
Cathal Daniels Master Murrose 158 63.20 5
R D Callatra Golden Lad 157 62.80 6
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Nocturne De Coudre 192 68.57 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 171 61.07 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A H Twist of Autumn 187 64.48 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 178 61.37 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A H Twist of Autumn 193 68.92 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 162 57.85 2
Class 10 - Pony Club No Test Name Given
Judge - Shauna Finneran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pataire Crawford Tabita Polyanna 100 66.66 1
C H One Cool Cookie 90 60.00 2
Catherine Gorton Simply Red 89 59.33 3
Class 11 - Potential Dressage Pony
Judge - Shauna Finneran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Padraig Flannagan Young Walt 74 1
A H Templebready Hobson 55 2
A L Beezies Twix 59 3