Our Sponsors
Results Creagh EC 16.08.2009

Summer Finals
Creagh EC, Sunday 16th August 2009

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Una O'Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 165 68.75 1
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 159 66.25 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 159 66.25 2
Valerie Lee Prince Jefferson 152 63.33 4
Marian Slattery Cosmo Perry 152 63.33 4
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 151 62.91 6
L E Western May 150 52 62.50
E L Beezies Fudge 150 50 62.50
S F Prospect Susie 148 61.66
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 142 59.16
M F Creganna Yankee 140 58.33
A H Liberetto 140 58.33
C T Ruby Royal 139 57.91
Y V Chunky 136 56.66
Elizabeth Adams Rolo Raider 134 55.83
Mary Mitchell Larchfield Heron 131 54.58
C H Albani 129 53.75
Mary McEntee Just Me 123 51.25
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A H Liberetto 156 70.90 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 153 69.54 2
Marian Slattery Cosmo Perry 152 69.09 3
E L Beezies Fudge 149 67.72 4
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 146 66.36 5
C G All Or Nothing 144 52 65.45 6
C G Nothing Concluded 144 52 65.45 6
A H Templebready Hobson 138 62.72
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 136 61.81
Sana Tansey Angelina 134 60.90
S A Craggataska Cookie 133 60.45
M F Creganna Yankee 133 60.45
Mary Mitchell Larchfield Heron 131 59.54
Mary McEntee Just Me 126 57.27
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 124 56.36
C H Albani 116 52.72
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Nocturne De Coudre 205 70.69 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 182 62.75 2
S M Wadondiego 182 62.75 2
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 177 61.03 4
M H Creganna Clover 172 59.31 5
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 169 58.27 6
D W Mr Mikey 168 57.93
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Una O'Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Nocturne De Coudre 187 66.78 1
E M Dangan Rose 170 60.71 2
S M Wadondiego 167 59.64 3
S F Creganna Clover 162 57.85 4
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 160 57.14 5
D W Mr Mikey 147 52.50 6
Class 5 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S F Creganna Clover 179 61.72 1
T F Roberto 28 178 61.37 2
T F Ronja 252 176 60.69 3
S A Twinfort Mr Freeze 169 58.27 4
A H Twist of Autumn 167 57.58 5
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 161 55.51 6
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A H Twist of Autumn 179 63.92 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 174 62.14 2
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 173 61.78 3
S F Creganna Clover 165 58.92 4
Norbert von Cramon Spruce Time 163 58.21 5
S A Twinfort Mr Freeze 161 57.50 6
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 193 58.48 1
T F Ronja 252 178 53.93 2
S K Valley Valentine 173 52.42 3
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A H Twist of Autumn 211 62.05 1
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 199 58.52 2
Sana Tansey Lissamber 195 57.35 3
S K Valley Valentine 189 55.58 4
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 226 59.47 1
Sana Tansey Lissamber 222 58.42 2
Class 10 - Pony Club Test for Beginners D Standard
Judge - Stephanie Arthur
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J F Smarty Pants 91 60.66 1
Siobhan Hardiman Milford Sirocco 91 60.66 1