Our Sponsors
Results Milchem EC 14.02.2010

Milchem EC, Sunday 14th February 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 142 71.00 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 135 67.50 2
L C Moy Elma Dream 134 67.00 3
M F Creganna Yankee 121 60.50 4
Tracey Ward Winner R 0 w/d
Unregistered
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 130 52 65.00 1
M H Prospect Susie 130 52 65.00 1
R D Longford Rocky 129 64.50 3
R D Grey Area 127 63.50 4
Mary Mitchell Aughadown Ace 122 61.00 5
Mary Mitchell Western Mel 116 58.00 6
K P Daffodil Star 114 57.00
Junior
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 137 68.50 1
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 127 63.50 2
Under 12s
J K Tullibard’s Yogi Bear 144 72.00 1
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 140 70.00 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 157 71.36 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 153 69.54 2
M F Creganna Yankee 143 65.00 3
L C Moy Elma Dream 137 62.27 4
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Boy 130 59.09 5
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 0 w/d
Tracey Ward Winner R 0 w/d
Unregistered
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 142 64.54 1
Mary Mitchell Aughadown Ace 136 61.81 2
R D Longford Rocky 132 60.00 3
M H Prospect Susie 131 59.54 4
Junior
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 160 72.72 1
C H Albani 145 65.90 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 195 69.64 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 186 66.42 2
S M Wadondiego 0 w/d
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 184 65.71 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 190 67.85 1
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Boy 160 57.14 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 203 70.00 1
S F Creganna Clover 199 68.62 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 220 62.85 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 231 62.43 1
Class 10 - Pony Club No Test Name Given
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J F Beauty II 88 62.85 1
Conor Flanagan Beauty 88 62.85 1
Class 11 - Freestyle to Music No Test Name Given
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Junior
C H Albani 104 57.78 1