Our Sponsors
Results Galway EC 27.02.2010

Galway EC, Saturday 27th February 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sana Tansey Angelina 116 58.00 1
M F Creganna Yankee 112 56.00 2
L C Moy Elma Dream 0 w/d
Unregistered
Thomas O’ Brien Concord 136 68.00 1
Tara Oliver Violet Clover 116 58.00 2
Thomas O’ Brien Dark Eventer 107 53.50 3
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 101 50.50 4
K P Daffodil Star 99 49.50 5
M H Prospect Susie 0 w/d
Junior
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 120 60.00 1
Emily Nielsen Silver Moon Lad 98 49.00 2
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 143 71.50 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 148 67.27 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 135 61.36 2
Sana Tansey Angelina 129 58.63 3
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 126 57.27 4
M F Creganna Yankee 0 w/d
Unregistered
D O Stallion 146 66.36 1
Junior
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 152 69.09 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 134 60.90 2
C H Albani 120 54.54 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 197 70.35 1
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 174 62.14 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 169 60.35 3
G K Salsa Bandito 149 53.21 4
Junior
E M Nocturne De Coudre 184 65.71 1
Ruth Brennan Scarlet 179 63.92 2
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 196 70.00 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 179 63.92 1
E M Nocturne De Coudre 171 61.07 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 190 65.51 1
S F Creganna Clover 189 65.17 2
Tracey Ward Vaillant-K 185 63.79 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Vaillant-K 181 64.64 1
S F Creganna Clover 169 60.35 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 225 64.28 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 232 62.70 1
Class 10 - Pony Club No Test Name Given
Judge - Shauna Finneran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Conor Flanagan Beauty II 87 60.00 1
J F Beauty II 86 59.31 2
A P Starlight 82 56.55 3
Class 11 - Freestyle to Music No Test Name Given
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S F Creganna Clover 123 68.30 1
C H Albani 98 54.40 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 220 57.89 1