Our Sponsors
Results Creagh EC 15.08.2010

Summer Finals
Creagh EC, Sunday 15th August 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 157 65.41 1
Mary Mitchell Larchfield Heron 150 62.50 2
Mary Mitchell Aughadown Ace 148 61.66 3
Registered Category 2
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 167 69.58 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 156 65.00 2
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Zidane II 149 62.08 1
A M Smokey 146 60.83 2
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 132 55.00 3
Rachel Keogh Signal Fire 122 50.83 4
Sinead McGrath Buster (1) 0 w/d
Junior
C H Albani 131 54.58 1
Under 12s
M D Braeglen Piper 167 69.58 1
M D Ardcrye Master Mercury 157 65.41 2
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 155 64.58 3
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 152 63.33 4
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 142 59.16 5
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 149 67.72 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 145 65.90 2
C T Ruby Royal 144 65.45 3
Mary Mitchell Larchfield Heron 137 62.27 4
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 147 66.81 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 144 65.45 2
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Zidane II 140 63.63 1
A M Smokey 134 60.90 2
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 122 55.45 3
Junior
E L Beezies Fudge 138 62.72 1
C H Albani 131 59.54 2
Under 12s
M D Braeglen Piper 154 70.00 1
M D Ardcrye Master Mercury 141 64.09 2
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 126 57.27 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 36 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E M Nocturne De Coudre 173 66.53 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 171 65.76 2
Judy Devine Justadream 162 62.30 3
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 156 60.00 4
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 167 64.23 1
Unregistered
Janni Sjøstrand Ellinor 149 57.30 1
Junior
Cathal Daniels Master Murrose 148 56.92 1
E L Beezies Fudge 146 56.15 2
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E M Nocturne De Coudre 190 65.51 1
Judy Devine Justadream 188 64.82 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 186 64.13 3
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 183 63.10 4
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 173 59.65 5
C T Ruby Royal 172 59.31 6
S M Wadondiego 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 191 65.86 1
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 190 65.51 2
Unregistered
Janni Sjøstrand Ellinor 168 57.93 1
Junior
Cathal Daniels Master Murrose 167 57.58 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S F Lissamber 224 65.88 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 216 63.52 2
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 206 60.58 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S F Lissamber 202 63.12 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 182 56.87 2
S M Wadondiego 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Spruce Time 213 64.54 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lise Helberg
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Spruce Time 232 62.70 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 207 54.47 1
Class 10 - Advanced BD 104 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 236 62.10 1