Our Sponsors
Results Mullingar EC 23.01.2011

Mullingar EC, Sunday 23rd January 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
J O Hi Jynx 142 71.00 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 130 65.00 2
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 129 64.50 3
M D Braeglen Piper 128 64.00 4
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 0 w/d
Unregistered
Marie Moran Hey Buster 140 70.00 1
Triona Greenan Good Consequence 138 69.00 2
N M Kerry 134 67.00 3
Ann Marie Hannon Criss 130 65.00 4
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 129 42 64.50 5
David Byrne Iberico 129 40 64.50 6
Jill Minks Borris 128 64.00
Maya Jansson Kilimanjaro 127 42 63.50
Jacqueline Magennis Bradlieve Delight 127 42 63.50
Rachel Gilheaney Chutney 126 63.00
J G Swiss 122 61.00
E M Mane Attraction 119 59.50
Rebecca Corr Mill House Black Magic 118 59.00
Rachel Gilheaney Delarosa 118 59.00
Angela Algar Reilly 115 57.50
N M Warwick Avenue 0 w/d
J R Robins Diamond 0 n/s
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 161 64.40 1
M D Braeglen Piper 158 63.20 2
J O Hi Jynx 149 59.60 3
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 148 59.20 4
Unregistered
Jill Minks Borris 158 63.20 1
Maya Jansson Kilimanjaro 155 62.00 2
David Byrne Iberico 152 60.80 3
Rachel Gilheaney Delarosa 144 57.60 4
Rachel Gilheaney Chutney 139 48 55.60 5
E M Mane Attraction 139 48 55.60 5
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 128 51.20
Angela Algar Reilly 0 w/d
N M Warwick Avenue 0 w/d
J R Robins Diamond 0 n/s
Junior
Siobhan Curran Silver (3) 153 61.20 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 21 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 142 71.00 1
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 136 68.00 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 134 67.00 3
J O Hi Jynx 132 66.00 4
Unregistered
J G Troy’s Luck 139 69.50 1
Malin Rutten Carrig Bar Lad 131 65.50 2
S K Habanero IL 130 65.00 3
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 130 65.00 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 36 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 159 50 61.15 1
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 159 50 61.15 1
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 154 59.23 1
Unregistered
S K Habanero IL 152 58.46 1
Malin Rutten Carrig Bar Lad 148 56.92 2
Registered Junior
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 158 60.76 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 200 68.96 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 190 65.51 2
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 187 64.48 3
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 174 60.00 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Claire Firzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 182 65.00 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 171 61.07 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 215 61.42 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 188 53.71 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 226 61.08 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 243 63.94 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 215 56.57 2
Class 10 - Pony Club Test for Beginners D Standard - Indoor Arena
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Curran Honey 130 65.00 1