Our Sponsors
Results Creagh EC 30.01.2011

Creagh EC, Sunday 30th January 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
V N Crosstown Clover Dancer 131 65.50 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 120 60.00 2
Margaret Hynes Barnaboy Freeman 117 58.50 3
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Lady 103 51.50 4
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 146 73.00 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 130 65.00 2
Unregistered
A M CBD Patch 135 67.50 1
N M Warwick Avenue 131 54 65.50 2
Tara Oliver Zidane II 131 54 65.50 2
N M Kerry 125 62.50 4
Jacqueline Magennis Bradlieve Delight 120 60.00 5
P O Illaunurra Shadow 117 58.50 6
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 116 58.00
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 114 57.00
Kevin Hough Barnaboy Starview 111 55.50
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 0 w/d
Junior
Claudia Maher Petrol 114 57.00 1
Maeve Farrell Karino 113 56.50 2
Niamh Forde Freddy 112 46 56.00 3
Alicia Schule Shaska 112 46 56.00 3
Maeve Farrell Moon 110 55.00 5
Aoife Mulry Bella 109 54.50 6
Leah Daniels Shaska 108 54.00
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 128 64.00 1
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 117 58.50 2
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 0 w/d
M D Braeglen Piper 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
V N Crosstown Clover Dancer 151 62.91 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 146 60.83 2
Margaret Hynes Barnaboy Freeman 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 147 61.25 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 140 58.33 2
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Zidane II 158 65.83 1
Katharina Frederich Mandela 150 62.50 2
P O Illaunurra Shadow 149 62.08 3
Jacqueline Magennis Bradlieve Delight 146 60.83 4
A M CBD Patch 145 60.41 5
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 144 60.00 6
N M Warwick Avenue 141 58.75
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Lady 128 53.33
Katharina Frederich Rio 127 52.91
Rachel Gilheaney Chutney 0 w/d
Rachel Gilheaney Delarosa 0 w/d
Junior
Aoife Mulry Bella 139 57.91 1
Under 12s
M D Braeglen Piper 0 w/d
M D Golden Grove Alaczar 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 176 62.85 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 174 62.14 2
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 173 56 61.78 3
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 173 56 61.78 3
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 171 61.07 5
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 156 48 55.71 6
R V Bocade Three Magic Beans 156 48 55.71 6
Rachel Gilheaney Delarosa 0 w/d
Rachel Gilheaney Chutney 0 w/d
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 30 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 169 65.00 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 167 52 64.23 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 167 52 64.23 2
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 162 62.30 4
R V Bocade Three Magic Beans 140 53.84 5
Rachel Gilheaney Chutney 0 w/d
Rachel Gilheaney Delarosa 0 w/d
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 0 w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 173 61.78 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 168 60.00 2
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 163 46 58.21 3
Catherine McCourt Captain K 163 46 58.21 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 220 64.70 1
S M Wadondiego 214 62.94 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 213 62.64 3
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 207 60.88 4
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 205 60.29 5
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 203 50 59.70 6
R D Callatra Golden Lad 203 48 59.70
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 86 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 213 64.54 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 104 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 237 62.36 1