Our Sponsors
Results Milchem EC 13.02.2011

Milchem EC, Sunday 13th February 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
P O Illaunurra Shadow 130 65.00 1
V N Crosstown Clover Dancer 128 64.00 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 127 63.50 3
Margaret Hynes Barnaboy Freeman 112 56.00 4
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 112 56.00 4
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Lady 107 53.50 6
Registered Category 2
Tara Oliver Annaly Eve 139 69.50 1
Unregistered
S F Prospect Susie 126 63.00 1
A M Corrib View 121 60.50 2
M G A Pizza De Action 120 60.00 3
M M Edenvale Panache 117 58.50 4
R D Menlough Boy 114 57.00 5
N H Cisco 113 56.50 6
Jacqueline Magennis Bradlieve Delight 113 56.50 6
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 113 56.50 6
Evelyn Coyne Another Choice 112 56.00
R D Barnaboy Colm 109 54.50
D H Cnocban Yasha 109 54.50
Kevin Hough Barnaboy Starview 109 54.50
Emma Carroll Diamond Liath 134 67.00 h/c
Junior
Claudia Maher Petrol 112 56.00 1
Aoife Mulry Ballyderney Lady 108 54.00 2
C H Albani 106 53.00 3
J F Creganna Clover 127 63.50 h/c
Niamh Forde Freddy 0 ret
Under 12s
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 129 64.50 1
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 125 62.50 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
V N Crosstown Clover Dancer 157 65.41 1
P O Illaunurra Shadow 148 61.66 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 143 59.58 3
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Lady 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Tara Oliver Annaly Eve 162 67.50 1
Sportsman A
J O Hi Jynx 160 66.66 1
Unregistered
M G A Pizza De Action 158 65.83 1
S F Prospect Susie 155 52 64.58 2
N H Cisco 155 52 64.58 2
M M Edenvale Panache 152 63.33 4
A M Corrib View 151 62.91 5
Jacqueline Magennis Bradlieve Delight 134 55.83 6
D H Cnocban Yasha 132 55.00
Mary McEntee Moon Velvet 129 53.75
R D Menlough Boy 128 53.33
R D Barnaboy Colm 127 52.91
Junior
C H Albani 130 54.16 1
Maeve Farrell Karino 123 51.25 2
Aoife Mulry Ballyderney Lady 121 50.41 3
Maeve Farrell Moon 110 45.83 4
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 194 69.28 1
M H Creganna Clover 188 67.14 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 186 66.42 3
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 182 65.00 4
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 171 61.07 5
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 169 60.35 6
Siobhan Cazabon Draocht na Mara 163 58.21
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 163 58.21
J O Hi Jynx 169 60.35 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 30 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 175 67.30 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 172 66.15 2
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 169 65.00 3
Siobhan Cazabon Draocht na Mara 163 62.69 4
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 156 60.00 5
Judy Devine Justadream 164 63.07 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 195 67.24 1
S M Wadondiego 189 65.17 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 184 63.44 3
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 184 63.44 3
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 178 61.37 5
Class 6 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S M Wadondiego 185 66.07 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 183 65.35 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 180 64.28 3
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 217 62.00 1
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 214 61.14 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 231 62.43 1
Aisling Deverell Skukuzu 223 60.27 2